Sold2022LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner(1884 Bernstadt i. Schlesien - 1966 Darmstadt) "Selbstbildnis mit Radiernadel". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/Velin, 1923. R. u. im Unterrand sign.; Plattenmaß 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Blatt 40 cm x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludwig Meidner, self portraitLudwig Meidner (1884-1966), self-portrait, lithograph, 60X44 cm, signed. Dated in the plate 1920. Some foxing and tears to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Meidner, Falling FigureARTIST; Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1918 DIMENSIONS: 7.875 x 5.75 in.(image); 8.75 x 6.25 in. (sight); 16.625 x 13.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate lower left, LM 191See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Meidner Self Portrait EtchingLudwig Meidner (German, 1884-) Self Portrait, etching on paper, signed in graphite lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Allan Frumking Gallery, Chicago. Framed 16 1/4" x 21". Plate 7 3/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Landscapes, Urban Landscape and an Apocalyptic Scene / two engravings, lithographs and reproduction of a drawing in ink / average size 17X22 cm / one engraving is signed in pencil, lithograph is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Cheuret [Trois Tulipes] Lamp(French, 1884-1966), gilt-white metal signed in script "Albert Cheuret" with three alabaster tulip shades, 15 in.,. Provenance: Property from a Palm Beach, Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884-1966) Waves atCavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884-1966) Waves at Capri oil on canvas signed 'Mich. Federico' and inscribed 'Capri' (lower right) 18 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of a GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Anderson (UK,1884-1966) gouache paintingARTIST: Alfred Charles Stanley Anderson (England, 1884 - 1966) NAME: Foggy October Morning MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches / 19 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Anderson (UK,1884-1966) gouache paintingARTIST: Alfred Charles Stanley Anderson (England, 1884 - 1966) NAME: Autumn Morning MEDIUM: gouache and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 11 inches / 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Cavalier Michele FedericoCavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884-1966), "Capri," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Cavalier Michele Federico Seascape Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas painting by Cavalier Michele Federico (1884-1966 Italy). Depicts the shoreline of Capri with houses in the background. Wonderful treatment of water and sky. Signed lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Reth (Budapest, 1884 - Paris, 1966)"Composition"Oil and mixed media on panel. Signed and dated in 1942. Provenance: Michel Boutin collection, Paris. Private collection Barcelona. Flaws. 31 x 19 cm.See Sold Price