Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig von Hofmann, EvaLudwig von Hofmann (German, 1861-1945) Eva Black chalk on paper. Signed with monogram 'LvH' (lower left) and inscribed 'Stehmola? Abl (Eva)' (lower left) 24" x 18"; matted 30" x 24" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph of men by Ludwig Von HofmannLithograph of men by Ludwig Von Hofmann(German early 20th century). The lithograph is 12 x 11 in a frame 20 x 16./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From WIki):"Ludwig von HofmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig von Hofmann. Sonnige Tage. 1897.von Hofmann, Ludwig (German, 1861-1945). "Sonnige Tage" (Sunny Days) or "Spring." 1897. Color lithograph. Plate: 6 7/8" x 11 1/4" Matted: 13" x 16 3/4" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) GermanLudwig Von Hofmann, carrying basket, woodcut, 14 x 11 inches. Signed and numbered 84 / 100 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar with Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin with Arthur Kampf. He had friendships witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He had friendships wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900Intercom Telephone by Ericsson, c. 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. For wall mounting, walnut base, Ericsson handset with speaking horn. Haustelephon von Ericsson, um 1900 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm. ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und LeuchtturmItalien Nächtlicher Ausbruch des Vesus mit Hafen und Leuchtturm von Neapel. (Um 1900). Gouache auf Papier. 29 x 43 cm. Auf Pappe aufgezogen und unter schwarzem Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt (vereinzelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann,Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann, Geographischer Verlag. Weltkarte auf Kugel kaschiert über gedrechseltem Holzfuss. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLOISONNÉ-VASE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN Japan, um 1900CLOISONNÉ-VASE MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN Japan, um 1900 Polychromes Email-Cloisonné. H. 12,5 cm. Sechs-passige Form auf drei Füßen. Dekor von Phönixen, Schmetterlinge, Blumen auf der Wandung. Min.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2015HenkelschaleHenkelschale Johann von Schwarz, Nrnberg, um 1900 Fayence. Im rechteckigen Fond dekoriert mit Blten- und Blattstilisation in farbigen Unterglasurfarben. Konturen- und Binnenzeichnung in Flachrelief. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER DARSTELLUNGEN VON ARISTOKRATENVIER DARSTELLUNGEN VON ARISTOKRATEN China, um 1900 Polychrome Bemalung auf Reispapier. 27,5 cm x 20 cm. Part. min. Knickfalten, Risse, min. rest, hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig games-collection, card games, dominoes, roulette, big number of games of skill, around 1900,€160
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 34 x 38 x 4$5
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHwax Christmas angel with trombone, glass tail-wing, around 1900, 12.5 cm, 1 arm was glued German€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHNuremberg angel, around 1900, cardboard wing, crepe paper, dress (slightly worn), bisque head, 20 cm€70
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH6 pairs of doll shoes, 7-9 cm, around 1900 - "Sammlung Christa Fassina" German Description 6 Paar€70
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE ark, 28 cm, wood, colored, probably around 1900, animals, more recent German€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHknight`s castle, wood, colored, around 1900, surface area 55x35 cm, original socket, with some€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHconjuring set, German, around 1900, probably as far as possible complete, in original box German€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHhare with pannier, running automate, around 1900, height: 18 cm, mohair head, glass eyes, original€160
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll kitchen stove, around 1900, width: 36.5 cm, height: 33.5 cm, pot set, tinplate, brass doors,€160
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpictures, oil on canvas, not marked, girls' school, around 1900, 51x39 cm, framed, exceptional€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHswimmer doll, around 1900, 38 cm, celluloid head, jointed wood body, clock mechanism is intact,€180
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Disney Cast Members Exclusive Flying Discs$1
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, goose game, monkey game, cardboard game board with flaws, without box and€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpull game, papier mâché, pecking chickens mounted on a wooden board, tin wheels, around€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, numbers game, 1x in a box, 1x without box, without game guidance, 2 game of€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTrousseau case, width: 35.5 cm, clothes, a pair of leather boot, mostly around 1900, covering at€90