Sold2023Benjamin CanasSalvadoran, 1933-1987 Crisis de Fe, 1969 Signed with artist's mark and dated 69 (ll) Fire and oil on card and wood 44 x 30 inches (112 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Sold, Doyle New York, 8 December 2022, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS ProbablyAN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Probably Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 37 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL WohSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Italian paintingOil on wood, signed by Giuseppe De Sanctis (1858-1924). End of 19th Century L: 31,7 cm, H: 38 cm (H: 15 inch, L: 12,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobus Augustinus de Rijk (1831-1Jacobus Augustinus de Rijk (1831-1897), Dutch Romantic, hilly landscape with castle ruins in the evening light and beautifully executed staffage. Oil on wood, signed twice at lower left, 26 x 32 cm, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nickle, Lawrence, 1931-2014, Cheops Roger's Pass, 1973Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Nickle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Nickle 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI".Oil on copper. Carved and gilded wood frame. 21 x 14.5 cm; 54 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH OR COLONIAL SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY. "SAINT JOSEPHOil on copper. After models by José de Paez. With ornamental frame in carved and gilded wood. 27 x 20 cm; 70 x 49 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village SceneLouines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village Scene, Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 37'' x 31'', 94 x 79 cm (frame). Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Helene Girod de L'Ain Painting(French, 1926-1989) Anemones et mimosas, signed lower left "Girod de L'ain", signed and titled verso canvas, oil on canvas, 18-1/8 x 13 in. (49.40 x 33.02 cm.); chip carved, gilt, and painted wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on panel Painted on a box of wood from Tabacos de Manila. With the stamp on the back of theOil on panel Painted on a box of wood from Tabacos de Manila. With the stamp on the back of the artist's estate from 1921 and with a wax seal Measurements: 9.5 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2022Meir PichhadzePlaying the Violin Under the Moonlight, 1978,Oil on wood, 80X60 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Dvir Aviel, Manager of the artist’s estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist, Landscape in Art Nouveau FrameLandscape, oil on wood, 43X63 cm, signed. Given in a fine hand-carved Art Nouveau wooden frame. Dimensions including frame: 61X80 cm. Minor flaws to painting and frame. *** For a full condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERAPHINE de SENLIS (Seraphine Louis dite) BLUTENDOLDENSeraphine Louis (French, 1864-1942, dite Seraphine de Senlis). BLUTENDOLDEN. Oil on wood panel signed by the artist, Seraphine Louis. (lower left). French Naive Painting. Dimensions: framed: 22 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF AITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labelSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IV$3,750
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoc Riera Rojas (1913 Barcelona - 1992 Castelldefels), 'Peces', 1959€160
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)$625(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPortrait Painting of Louis XIV in French Gilt Wood Fleur de Lis Frame$500
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$50(2 bids)