Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dignimont - Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946Andre Dignimont (1891-1965)Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper.One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PréverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsTitle: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÆSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price