Sold2017Alamanni, LuigiLa Avarchide Firenze, Filippo Giunti 1570. In 4°. Marca tipografica sulla prima e ultima carta, capilettera e fregi xilografici, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno a carta a4v, con l'ultima bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Girolamo, santoEpistolae Venezia, Andrea Torresano d’Asola, 15 maggio 1488 . In 2°. Solo parte II di 2. 233 carte non numerate (di 234, mancante l’ultima bianca), spazi per capilettera con letterine guida, marcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Arcolano, GiovanniDe febribus. In Avicennae quarti canonis fen primam dilucida, atque optima expositio Venezia, Eredi Lucantonio Giunta, 1552. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, con l'ultima carta biaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caussin, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia...Caussin Nicolas, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia... Parisiis: sumptibus Simeonis Piget, 1647. In-4° (mm 220x160). Pagine [16] (l'ultima carta bianca), 641, [43]. Marca tipografica al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI KASIMIR (American, 1881-1962)Brooklyn Bridge II sgn. in pencil l.m. Luigi Kasimir etching, 11.25 by 16.75 in. (image), matted, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Oggetti Italy Sommerso 3-Color large perfumeVintage Oggetti Italy Sommerso 3-Color large perfume bottle. Signed L. (Luigi) Onesto Murano Italy. Original Clear Label. Good Condition. Measures 10-3/4 Inches Tall, 5-1/2 Inches Wide. Shipping $85.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988) & Leon Rene Pescheret (American/British, 1892-1961)NEW ENGLAND BARN & THE BIRCHES. New England Barn etching, pencil signed Luigi Lucioni (L.r.). Published by Associated American Artists. Year 1966. Edition: 250. Embury 147. Printed by the artist on whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) 'Persenbeug Castle, Austria'Color etching and aquatint, image size 16" x 22 1/2" , 1929, pencil signed, l.c. "Luigi Kasimir", on wove paper. A beautiful colored aquatint etching of the famous Persenbeug Castle situated along theSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE ETCHINGSL.E. LUIGI LUCIONI. & SAM THAL "TIME OUT". GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 22" x 18" / 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018:Luigi DaCosta, Interior Scene, Flirting PeasantsOil on canvas. Giltwood and gesso frame. Signed upper right, L. DaCosta. Luigi DaCosta, Italian (late 19th-early 20th century). Approx. 24" H x 19" W canvas, 35" H x 30" W framed. (6114) Pinhole bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Murano Sommerso Glass Perfume Bottles, SignedSet of 2 Murano Sommerso glass large perfume bottles, signed L. Onesto (Luigi Onesto)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mantovana (l.cm.190) e due pezzi di mantovaneMantovana (l.cm.190) e due pezzi di mantovane (l.cm.225 ognuna) Luigi Filippo in legno intagliato e laccato nero e oroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Luigi Fabris Figurine, Woman In GardenWoman standing a basket of flowers. Blue and white coloration with gilt accents; lace detail. Intricate floral detail. Broken lace detail; broken petals. L Fabris backstamp. Artist: Luigi Fabris IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bormioli Luigi Courvoisier Cognac Crystal GlassesIn clear top and pale blue stem. Monogram �CV� to front and marked �House of Courvoisier Cognac� to base. Bormioli Luigi factory sticker. Dimensions: 3"L x 3"W x 7"H ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo inCartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo in ottone, madreperla e corno,bronzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato Bailly l'Ainè a Paris epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 107See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ITALIAN PORCELAIN FIGURESLuigi Fabris, Italy; red-painted mark "L. Fabris" with anchor symbol; the seated woman numbered "507" (7 inches high); the standing woman numbered "383" (9 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Onesto Oball Murano Glass BottleDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass signed " L. Onesto Murano Italy" by Luigi Onesto Oball on bottom. Original stopper perfume bottle in green, black and blue color tones. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES SCHREIBER AND LUIGI LUCIONI SIGNED PRINTSGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) And Luigi Lucioni (1900-1988) 1. Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) pencil signed etching titled Summer. Image measures 7 x 12 and sheet is 9 x 14 inches. 2. Georges L. SchreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Fabris Porcelain Lady Figurine, RosauraWoman wearing a blue bonnet holding a face mask in hand. Floral design; gilt accents. Titled on the underside. Marked L Fabris on base. Artist: Luigi Fabris Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.75"H CountrySee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Fabris (Bassano del Grappa 1883 - 1952) Donna distesa Biscuit 15 x 50 x 25 cm Firmato L.€500
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LLuigi Caccia Dominioni Wall Lamps Azucena by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, signed€900
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The$2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000