Sold2022LUIGI MORGARI (Italy, 1857-1935). "Holy Family". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner.LUIGI MORGARI (Italy, 1857-1935). "Holy Family". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 91 x 64 cm; 102 x 73 cm (frame). Luigi Morgari was a pupil of Enrico Gamba and Andrea Gastaldi atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - The body of Jesus is laid in the tombMorgari, Luigi (1857-1935) The body of Jesus is laid in the tomb (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), not signed. Dimension (PO): 33" x 25 1/2" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - Jesus falls a third time - c.1910Morgari, Luigi (1857-1935) Jesus falls a third time (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), not signed. Dimension (PO): 33" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - Jesus meets the women of Jerusalem whoMorgari, Luigi (1857-1935) Jesus meets the women of Jerusalem who are crying (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), initialed on lower left L.M. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - Jesus falls a second time - c.1910Morgari, Luigi (1857-1935) Jesus falls a second time (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), not signed. Dimension (PO): 33" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - Jesus falls under the cross the firstMorgari, Luigi (1857-1935) Jesus falls under the cross the first time (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), not signed. Dimension (PO): 33" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Morgari, Luigi - Saint Veronica wipes the face of JesusMorgari, Luigi (1857-1935) Saint Veronica wipes the face of Jesus (c.1910) Description: Oil on canvas forming part of Stations of the Cross (14 stations), not signed. Dimension (PO): 33" x 25 1/2" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Onesto Murano Sommerso Figural Sculpture 2pcLuigi Onesto (Italian, Born 1935) studio artisan hand blown art glass figural sculptures. Estate lot of two (2). Both feature Asian men, one in kneeling pose, the other in standing pose, both with armSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carràauthenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Luigi Onesto Sommerso Glass Perfume BottleA Murano Italian studio art glass perfume scent bottle by artist Luigi Onesto (born 1935). An oversized stiletto form glass bottle and stopper featuring clear to pink to lavender to violet encased artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Studio Still Life, circa 1960BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Studio Still Life, circa 1960 signed 'McGAW' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 25 in. 51.4 x 63.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance 871 Fine Arts, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA&TOBIA SCARPA. Two Soriana armchairs. CASSINAAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per CASSINA. Due poltrone Soriana in metallo cromato e velluto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Restaurate. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franceschini Marcantonio, Fanciullo con drappocartone preparatorio per affresco, inchiostro e acquerello su carta applicata su tela, W. 1200 - H. 1640 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOBIA SCARPA for MOLTENI. Four Miss chairs. 1970sTOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per MOLTENI. Quattro sedie Miss in cuoio nero e legno. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 67 Prof. cm. 50 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges William Thornley (French, 1857-1935)Georges William Thornley (French, 1857-1935) oil on canvas. Signed 'Thornley' (lower left). 10 x 16 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, Studio per cicerone, Tecnica mista su carta€300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco Del$150
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(4 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Brazilian Studio Craft Rosewood Wall Candle Holders Appliqu?s. Signed$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Sequoia Miller studio art pottery vase. Bowed Four Sided Vessel. Signed.$75(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A Wedgwood Black Basalt Studio Pottery Vase by David Puxley. Mid Century Modern incised design. Hard$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Studio Art Pottery Lamp. Tall Glazed Ceramic Vessel Signed Illegibly.$75
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.CHERYL WILLIAMS Artisan Studio Clay Bowl. Red Ombre exterior with Gilt Interior. Signed. Comes with$50
Oct 09PiasaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Pair of floor lamps, model LTE10, ‘Padellone’€6,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MARILYN SHERIDAN Modernist Studio Pottery Charger. Thick clay Round Panel with incised sunburst desi$75