Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck  (1908 - 1998) Oil on Canvas.12 1/2" x 21 1/2". Signed lower left. Monkey and Flowers. Titled on Back. "Le Mai Re Cologne". Please Note: When bidding on items that are framed, please consider the frame a bonus as we are auctioninSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUZANNE EISENDIECK (1908 - 1998): PORTRAIToil on canvas, signed lower right Condition: with frame loss; painting appears to need cleaning 24 x 18 1/2 inches; 32 x 27 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan/Illinois, 1908-1998) Acrobat Clown, signed in gold paint on base "Marshall M. Fredericks" and also faintly signed at bottom of base within bronze, patinated bronze, 38-1/2 x 10-1/4 x 6-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Maynard Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) PenitenceMarshall Maynard Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Penitence bronze signed M. Fredericks (base edge) Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021λ Victor Pasmore (British 1908-1998), Anxiousλ Victor Pasmore (British 1908-1998)Anxious MomentsEtching and aquatint printed in colours, 1986Signed in pencil and numbered 76/90Plate: 99.5 x 70cm (35 5/8 x 27 1/2in.) Sheet: 148 x 103cm (58&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan/Illinois, 1908-1998) Lovesick Clown, signed in gold paint on base "Marshall M. Fredericks" and also faintly signed at bottom of base within bronze, patinated bronze, 28-1/4 x 10-1/2 x 6-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan/Illinois, 1908-1998) Juggler Clown, signed in gold paint on base "Marshall M. Fredericks", patinated bronze, 28-5/8 x 1-1/2 x 6-1/2 in.; with octagonal wood pedestal, 36 x 9-3/4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN GODLEVSKY (POLISH-UKRAINIAN 1908-1998)IVAN GODLEVSKY (POLISH-UKRAINIAN 1908-1998)Russia in Spring, 1971oil on canvas60 x 79 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/8 in.); framed dimensions: 87 x 107 cm (34 1/4 x 42 1/8 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCE SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2018Nitsche Poster, Gen'l Dynamics Building MaterialsErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908-1998). A lithograph poster for General Dynamics, "Building Materials, Material Service". Published by R. Marsens, Switzerland. 50-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. D. GREER "UNTITLED LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVASA. D. GREER (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) "UNTITLED LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 36 & 23 1/2 in. by Width: 48 & 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) Plage à Santa CristianaSuzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) Plage à Santa Cristiana Signed bottom left, titled verso, oil on canvas. (23 1/4 x 28 3/8 in. (59 x 72cm)) Provenance Collection of Philip D. JamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erik Nitsche General Dynamics Poster, ConvairErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908-1998). A lithograph poster for General Dynamics, "Convair 880: World's Fastest Jetliner". Published by R. Marsens, Switzerland. 50-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) La Mouette Á JumiègesSuzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) La Mouette Á Jumièges Signed bottom left, also titled verso, oil on canvas. (25 x 31 1/2 in. (63.5 x 80cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
2018Nitsche Poster, General Dynamics Energetic EarthErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908-1998). A lithograph poster for General Dynamics, "Energetic Earth, Material Service". Published by R. Marsens, Switzerland. 50-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) Seated Woman in PinkSuzanne Eisendieck (French, 1908-1998) Seated Woman in Pink Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. (15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania (and thence by descent).<See Sold Price
Sold2023Suzanne Eisendieck, LillusionisteSuzanne Eisendieck (German/Polish, 1908-1998)LIllusionisteoil on canvassigned lower left and titled to reverse21 3/4 x 18 1/4in (55.5 x 46.5cm)See Sold Price
SoldVictor Pasmore (British, 1908–1998) Blue Fantasy, 1979Victor Pasmore (British, 1908–1998) Blue Fantasy, 1979 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered 25/70 in pencil 30 1/4 x 43 1/4 inches. Size 30 1/4 x 43 1/4 inches. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Eisendieck German/French, 1908-1998 Girl withSuzanne Eisendieck German/French, 1908-1998 Girl with Umbrella Signed SUZANNE EISENDIECK (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 18 inches (54.6 x 45.7 cm) C Property from the Hallenbeck Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Haixia He - Mountain and River PaintingL: 53 1/8 in(135cm) W: 26 3/4 in(68cm) He Haixia (1908 - 1998) is a Chinese, 20th century, male. Born 1908. Painter. Landscapes. He Haixia paints using traditiSee Sold Price
BonhamsSuzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908-1998) Fête au port 21 3/4in x 18 1/2in (55.2 x 47cm)$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House RIC. TOM. FERRONI, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€200
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£190(20 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Gym 1 Japanese Banned Art Misty's Tears Trainer$5(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsJeff Gordon "Dupont" 1998 Winners Circle 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR 50th Anniversary in Brand New$10