Sold2017SINGAPORE $5 1970 s/n. A/21 170908Orchid Series: $5 1970 s/n. A/21 170908 GKS (KNB2c) PMG 40.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Litho by Luigi VeronesiContemporary Abstract Print, Signed by L. Veronesi, 88 at Lower Left, sight size 27''h x 19.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Quattro fotogrammiSiemens, 1937/1978, Edizione di 500, Firmati e datati, cm 32,5x28; cm 30,5x28; cm 35,5x27; cm 40,5x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bottle with a HandleEINHENKLIGE FLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: P.M. Suter (1970 - 1994). CHF 750 / 1 500 EUR 645 / 1 290See Sold Price
Sold2021Almanacco Topolino con depositoGATTO; BOTTARO - Almanacco Topolino con deposito. Lotto composto dai 2 almanacchi n. 160/161, aprile-maggio 1970. Completi del deposito fustellato ancora inserito. Brossura cm 25,5x18,5. N. 160 edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962 Austrian)"San Jose Mission Church, Laguna Pueblo" Color etching on paper under glass Signed lower center: Luigi Kasimir, inscribed in the plate lower left: Santa Fe, N.M. Plate: 12.5" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pair of beautiful Antique Pink Bowls with double blue band markingBeautiful Pink peony color with a white inside and a gold rim and wooden bases. Blue Double banding on the base .Acquired from the Hartman Auction Studios in the 1970's 6.5"D x 3"H. Private N.Y. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) NRFB VINTAGE 1970'S DESIGNER ORIGINALS FASHIONS.(5) NRFB VINTAGE 1970'S DESIGNER ORIGINALS FASHIONS. (1) KEN #1415 "EVENING ELEGANCE" AND (4) BARBIE FASHIONS INCLUDING #2667 "SLEEK 'N SHEEK", #2668 "THE ROYAL BALL", #2965 "WEDDING BELLE" AND #3239See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc Meisterstuck n. 144 Vermeille collection,1970/80s l. 13,5 cm. gold-plated silver, 18kt yellow gold nib, "Germany" inlaid on the clip. Complete with box and guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Hiroshige,(after), woodblockArtist: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Title: FA Shoal of Fishes, 11 Year: ca.1970 Medium: woodcut Image Size: 10.0 x 14.2 inches Sheet Size: 10.7 x 15.5 inches Catalog referSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (5) BAKELITE BRACELETS FROM A ONE OWNERBAKELITE (5) BAKELITE BRACELETS FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S. THIS IS FOR (5) GREENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Anita Lowden, Group of Two Handled PitchersAnita Lowden(Acoma, 1930 - 1970)Group of Two Handled Pitchersfired clay, pigmenteach inscribed underside: ANitA LOWdEN / Acoma, / N. MEX.6 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (16.51 x 13.34 cm.), 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (16.51See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) BASEBALL H.O.F. 'ERS IN SHEETS (1972 TO 1977)-EX+(9) BASEBALL H.O.F. 'ERS IN SHEETS (1972 TO 1977)-EX+ TO N.MT, 1970 & 1975 TOPPS NOLAN RYAN #712 & #5-EACH FAIR. (1972 TO 1977)-EX+ TO N.MT, 1970 & 1975 TOPPS NOLAN RYAN #712 & #5-EACH FAIR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kitagawa Utamaro (after), hand made woodblock printArtist: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Title: Tokaido 53 stations Year: c.1970 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 7.5 x 11.9 inches Sheet Size: 8.6 x 13.1 inches Catalog referenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE ((5) POLKA DOT VINTAGE BRACELETS, FROM A ONEBAKELITE ((5) POLKA DOT VINTAGE BRACELETS, FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S. THIS IS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Colani For Flototto Germany Desk and ChairLuigi Colani for Flototto Germany Desk and Chair Maker: Flototto Age: 1970's Dimensions: Desk - 28" x 27.5" x 22". Chair - 29" x 13" x 14" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (5) CARVED BRACELETS IN VERY NICE CONDITION,BAKELITE (5) CARVED BRACELETS IN VERY NICE CONDITION, FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Free Angela Davis Poster, California Rally, 1970Printed poster, 16.25 x 22.5 in. Free Angela Davis. Los Angeles and Culver City, CA: Peace Press, n.d., ca 1970. Shows political activist Angela Davis (b. 1944) holding a microphone at a rally in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (5) CARVED BRACELETS IN VERY NICE CONDITION,BAKELITE (5) CARVED BRACELETS IN VERY NICE CONDITION, FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmalita Chino, Polychrome Seed Pot with Frog, ca. 1970Emmalita Chino(Acoma, b. 1931)Polychrome Seed Pot with Frog, ca. 1970fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: ACOMA, N.M. / E. ChinoHeight 4 1/2 x Diameter 5 in. (11.4 x 12.7 cm.) The ArtistPrivate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20235 - 1964 - 72 Topps Hank Aaron Cards1964 Tops in N.L. #423 low, 1969 #100 low, 1970 All-Star #462 EX, 1970 Scratch off VGEX, 1972 In Action #300 EXSee Sold Price
BonhamsGARTH EVANS (British, born 1934) Pale Blue & Pink Relief, No. 32 (115.6 x 123.2 x 10.2 cm (45 1/...$500
BonhamsJOHN HUBBARD (British, 1931-2017) Morocco, 1971 (sheet size 31 x 23 in (78.7 x 58.4 cm).framed 3...$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 1653 N $5 1934-C Silver Certificate Non-Mule P-A Block Narrow Choice CU+$90
Jul 02Robinhood AuctionsEarth Rooster Original Mixed Media Painting by Renowned Artist Lu Hong, Hand Signed by the Artist$3,000
Swann Auction GalleriesCUNNINGHAM, MERCE. Ink drawing Signed, diagrams for two dances, "Signals" and "Winterbranch," in red$550