Sold2018Sereix Antonio (Spanish 1931); Portrait of a WomanSereix Antonio (Spanish artist b.1931); oil on canvas; 40 x 30 in; framed: 48 x 38 in; Antonio Sereix Codina is a listed Spanish artist born in the 20 th century;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sereix Codina (CA,Spain,1931-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Sereix Codina (California, Spanish, 1931 - 2009) NAME: Girl with Doll (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Rafael Duran Benet, paintingRafael Duran Benet, painting, Rafael Duran Benet (Spanish, 1931-2015), Still Life with Bottles, oil on canvas, signed "R. Duran" lower left, gallery labels verso, 28.5"h x 23"w (sight), 37"h x 31"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Borrell (Spanish, 1931-2020)Alfons Borrell (Spanish, 1931-2020) "Three Colors," lithograph, signed. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 22'', 75 x 56 cm (sheet); 32.5'' x 24.5'', 83 x 62 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronaldo DeJuan Untitled Litho SignedDeJuan, Ronaldo (Spanish 1931-1989), Untitled (Orange and Yellow), original lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and labeled H.C., 30 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronaldo DeJuan orig etching AbstractionDeJuan, Ronaldo (Spanish, 1931-1989), Three Plate Etching, etching and aquatint, 8 x 17 inches, pencil signed and numbered 17/35, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronaldo DeJuan Black and White Etching and Litho SignedDeJuan, Ronaldo (Spanish, 1931-1989), Untitled Abstract (Black and White), original etching and lithograph, pencil signed and labeled H.C., impression 16 x 26.5 inches, full sheet 21.75 x 30 inches, uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronaldo DeJuan Untitled Pink and Yellow Etching LithoDeJuan, Ronaldo (Spanish, 1931-1989), Untitled Abstract (Pink and Yellow), original etching and lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and labeled H.C., impression 16.25 x 16 inches, full sheet 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Sanchez (Spanish, 1926-2018) Bronze SculptureJose Luis Sanchez (Spanish, 1926-2018) Bronze Sculpture inscribed Jose Luis Sanchez 3/7. 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. The collection of Mr. & Mrs. Roy W. Doolittle, Jr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Mojica (Spanish American, 20th/21st century)Luis Mojica (Spanish American, 20th/21st century) Agular Silver Cuff Bracelet, Set with Jet and Accented with 18K Gold Spacers signed MOJICA cuff width 5/8 inch, interior circumference 5-1/4 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS GRANDA (SPANISH 1941-)"Malabarismo e Magia". Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 35" x W 45" CGRANLU001 / CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Royo (Spanish, b. 1954)Luis Royo (Spanish, b. 1954) "Luces y Sombres" serigraph on clayboard signed lower right, numbered "27/160" lower left. Framed. 23" x 14", framed 28-3/4" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20201931 SPANISH ed Don Quixote Cervantes Chivalry Spain1931 SPANISH ed Don Quixote Cervantes Chivalry Spain Francisco RodrĆguez MarĆn "Small wonder if the world received Don Quixote with delight! There was nothing like unto it before: there has been notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Fernandez (SPANISH, Born 1943) gilt bronze sculpture having a Modernist abstract design.Jose Luis Fernandez (SPANISH, Born 1943) gilt bronze sculpture having a Modernist abstract design. Mounted on square solid gilt metal base. Signed to verso and numbered 52-250. Measures approx. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JosƩ Luis Caballero (SPANISH, 1916-1991) oil on paper,JosƩ Luis Caballero (SPANISH, 1916-1991) oil on paper, Gallo, approx. 11 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Quintanilla (Spanish, 1893-1978) PauletteLuis Quintanilla (Spanish, 1893-1978) Paulette etching signed in the margin in pencil (lower right) 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito oilLuis Feito (Spanish 1929-2021 Untitled (Abstract) oil on masonite, 1957, signed Feito upper right, framed. 15 1/4 x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Navarro-Vives (b. 1931) Oil Still Life on CanvasJose Navarro-Vives (Spanish, b. 1931) Still Life (Bodegon), 1989 Oil on canvas 32" x 39 1/2" A still life in heavy impasto, signed to the top right and bottom right. The reverse of the caSee Sold Price
2020Louis RUIPEREZ: "The Antiquary" - Painting19th century oil on panel by Luis Ruiperez (Spanish, 1832-1867) depicting a Renaissance interior scene with knightly figure and a appraiser. [Art showing: 11 3/4"H x 9 1/4"W; Frame: 17 1/4"H x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya & Leslie Ortiz Bronze SculptureLuis Montoya (Spanish, b. 1950) and Leslie Ortiz (American, b. 1957) cast patinated bronze sculpture titled Large Apple depicting a red and gold apple, mounted on a mirrored round black swivel base. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016POPLITEO (LUIS MONTOYA) LARGE BRONZE PLUM ON PLATEAs rare as they get, this is a limited edition plum, by luis Montoya Spanish , and Leslie Ortiz. American this signed sculptured is highly sought after by collectors. From a Palm Beach Estate, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Sanchez Abstract Swan Bronze SculptureJose Luis Sanchez (Spanish, 1926-2018) abstract polished gilt bronze sculpture depicting a swan shape, signed to back, numbered "62/350". With base: 9" H x 3.75" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis RUIPEREZ: "The Antiquary" - Painting19th century oil on panel by Luis Ruiperez (Spanish, 1832-1867) depicting a Renaissance interior scene with knightly figure and a appraiser. [Art showing: 11 3/4"H x 9 1/4"W; Frame: 17 1/4"H x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRed Morocco binding with coat of arm of King Charles III of Spain. BROCHERO. Patente di nobiltàā¬3,000