SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)La Sal Esta en el fondo, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas à droite Titrée au dos.90 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)Globalisazon, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas à droite Titrée au dos.80 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexico, 1934-2017) Autorretrato en Tangier, watercolor and ink on paperJose Luis Cuevas (Mexico, 1934-2017)Autorretrato en Tangier, watercolor and ink on paper, 9.8 x 13.8 in. Ink drawing on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and gold "en tremblant" broochmontatura in oro giallo ed oro bianco 750/1000. XIX secolo, prima metÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), Violini, 1993golden bronze, cm 57x23 marble base, cm 21,5x21,5x5 signed on the front and numbered on the side ed. 10/20 Foundry Bonvicini Certificate of Authenticity by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rose cut diamond silver and gold floral brooch with aRose cut diamond silver and gold floral brooch with a ruby eye insect en tremblant, diamonds in all ct. 9.50 circa, g 23.60 circa, length cm 9.70 circa. Cased by Chiaravalli IT Spilla a tralcio fioritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Lombarda, XVIII sec. - Coppia di nature morteOlio su tela, cm. 56x71. Raffiguranti trionfo di frutti e fiori e uccelli en plein air. Entro cornici laccate e dorate.See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957)Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), "La Loteria I: Angel", 1989, toned and hand-painted gelatin silver print, pencil-signed and inscribed en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 19 7/8 in., framed, overall 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCONTE Guillermo, Ninos pescando en azul, oil on canvas, cm 86x65€200(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftJasper521718 The Cradle and the Grave by Francisco de Quevedo ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$80
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteNITSCH Hermann, SF_KURT_10, 2010, acrylic and blood on canvas, cm 120x160€38,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMUSIC Anton Zoran, Untitled (cavallini), 1948, oil on canvas, cm 38,5x46€40,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteRAGALZI Sergio, Insetti, 1987, oil and mixed media on canvas, cm 65x138€2,600
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFIUME Salvatore, L'amante dell'isola, 80's, oil on hardboard, cm 80x110€5,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled (Seated figure), 2009, oil on canvas, cm 70x50€10,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50€15,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVIALE Fabio, Par avion, 2005, marble, wood, 18x58,5x18,5€10,000(1 bid)