Sold2022Luciano Frigerio Bed side in woodLuciano Frigerio [37]FRIGERIO LACQUERED WOOD NIGHTSTANDS, SIGNED, 1970H:48 cm Width: 63,5cm Depth: 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Double Bed in Brass Luciano FrigerioHeight: 122 cm Width: 178 cm Depth: 207 cm Beautiful double bed of the 60's. The bed is made entirely of brass. Its great particularity is in its realization, the headboard is made in a sculptural manSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIANO FRIGERIO (attributed) Headboard for double bed(attributed) Headboard for double bed from the 70s. Brass.. Cm 176.00 x 117.00 x 5.00.See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioConsole pensile della serie Juanita_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, cristallo molato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, fine anni '60_x000D_ cm 22x94x35_x000D_ Conferma di autenticità degli eredi. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Designer Luciano Frigerio Style Brass Spiral Table Lamps with Custom Shades - Set of 2$1,000
May 30Art Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
24 hrs LeftRbfineartsAuthentic 18-19th Century Chinese Hardwood Luohan Bed With Dreamstone Insert$1,250(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftTrunky FreshVintage Queen Bed Birds Eye Maple and Inlaid Pine Faux Bamboo Baker Furniture$200(2 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak Harvey Ellis Design king size bed$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftTidewater GalleriesGreat Pair of 19th Century French Paint Decorated Twin Bed Headboards$50(2 bids)