2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African sculpture with necklacesFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) African sculpture with necklaces Austria patinated bronze, brass, added wood base stamped marks under base plate 3"w x 3"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Negret, Reloj, 1986Colombia, 1920 - 2012. Aluminio pintado - edición 20 de 60. 24 x 23.5 x 23.5 cm (9 7/16 x 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 in). 1986See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff (Erte) (1892-1992) "Twilight" Bronze (France)Sculpture, "Twilight." Created 1986. Numbered 363/375. Stamped signature to base. 10 1/2 w x 5 1/2 d x 20 3/4 h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas. Kafka.Jose Luis Cuevas. Autoretrato con Kafka Estado de Saldiba. Signed lower left and titled upper left. Watercolor on paper. Image is 14” w x 10”h. Frame is 17” w x 13”h. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) MexicanDE GOYA, watercolor and ink drawing on paper mounted to card, partially titled and signed in pencil? on verso, 10 1/2 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Mora, Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940Luis Mora(20th Century)Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940wood, gesso, pigments, gold paintinscribed verso: L Mora25 1/4 x 17 x 10 in. (64.1 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia $10 1986-95 RW 10000000 PMGMalaysia $10, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, Thomas de la Rue, (KNB.34a), serial no. RW 10000000, 10 Million Serial Number, PMG Choice UNC64EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Chapman Ford (1828 - 1894 Santa Barbara, CA)Mission San Luis Rey de Francia Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right H. C.Ford 10'' H x 14'' W Provenance: Sale: Moran's, Pasadena, CA, lot 62, June, 15, 2010; Private Collection, Seal Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): TramstopJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Tramstop Screenprint in black on card, 1977, signed in pencil, inscribed 'a.p.' (of 10; the edition was 150). 39 x 24 1/2 in. (sheet), 42 1/2 x 28 in. (frame). Literature: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CHARLES LOUIS VAN ESSCHE (1906 - 1977): AFRICAN WOMAN & CHILDRENAfrican Woman and Children, Belgian Congo; oil on board; signed upper right; signed again, inscribed "Capetpwn" and titled verso; Provenance: exhibition label verso; 36 x 24 inches; 45 1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Lusiad, Luis de Camoens; Richard Fanshaw, 1655The Lusiad, Luis de Camoens, 1655; Richard Fanshaw. THE LUSIAD, or Portugals Historicall Poem; Written in the Portingall Language by Luis de Camoens, and now newly put into English by Richard Fanshaw,See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of LUIS DE MORALES "The Divine†(Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Piety". Oil onWorkshop of LUIS DE MORALES "El divino" (Badajoz, 1509 - Alcántara, 1586). "Pietà ". Oil on panel. Size: 44 x 30 cm; 51 x 38 cm (frame). The Virgin Mary embraces the inert body of Jesus, with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing IndianLouis de Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Standing Indian acrylic on canvas signed de Mayo (lower left) 60 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wyman, 'Temple No. 10', 1977(American, 1922-1980), low fire white ware, signed and dated 1977. Wyman's works are in the collections of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Museum of Fine Arts Boston, and the Victoria & Albert MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 6' table, 1928 (design)€900
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1913 Republic of Colombia - 10 Centavos 90% Silver, 2.5 Grams - Coin / Pendant$1
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner Plates$3,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$150(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
3 days LeftEldred'sAARON SISKIND (Rhode Island/Illinois, 1903-1991), "Paris 26", 1977., Silver print, image 10" x 10".$350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading Cards$24(3 bids)