Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass Penguin Lamp Il Lume PinguinoWith "Modaluce Italia" label. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°20 - I Tre Porcellini e il Lupo beffato Pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini LupoKAREL THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini Lupo. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di J.R. Burcette edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Dorf der Wolfsmenschen” nella collana “VampiSee Sold Price
Sold20193 1/4" Burlington Thebes, Adams Co., IL, Found by Brian3 1/4" Burlington Thebes, Adams Co., IL, Found by Brian PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Antique Bottles and MoreL&P Product Corps, Old Spice, Holly Ravine Farm, Dr Peter Fahrhey sons Co Chicago, IL, and more. Good overall as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PETER HVIDT Danish Teak Cabinets Credenzas. ILPr PETER HVIDT Danish Teak Cabinets Credenzas. ILLUMS BOLIGHUS. Ribbed tambour sliding doors. Contrasting wood dovetail edge details. Raised on wood legs.-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 35.5 inches: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vitge 1987 Peter Pan Re-Release Italian XL PosterVitge 1987 Peter Pan Re-Release Italian XL Poster, inscriptions read ‘WALT DISNEY PRESENTA LE AVVENTURE DI PETER PAN… AL FILME e abbinato il cavaliers tatuato’, measures 39 1/4 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Vitge 1987 Peter Pan Re-Release Italian XL PosterVitge 1987 Peter Pan Re-Release Italian XL Poster, inscriptions read WALT DISNEY PRESENTA LE AVVENTURE DI PETER PAN… AL FILME e abbinato il cavaliers tatuato, measures 39 1/4 x 55 inches, posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hvidt (1916 - 1986) Sofa model "Minerva".Peter Hvidt (1916 - 1986) Sofa model "Minerva". Produced by France & Son, Denmark, 1950s. Solid teak structure, cushions covered in gray fabric. (198.5x87.5x80 cm.) (slight defects) IT Divano modelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hvidt (1916-1986) e Orla Mølgaard-NielsenPeter Hvidt (1916-1986) e Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen (1907-1993) Pair of solid teak chairs with rope seat model "316". Produced by Soborg, Denmark, 1960s. (48x75x47 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di sediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rossi, Aldo für RosenthalService 21 tlg. Modell Il Faro (Leuchtturm in rot blau). A.Rossi für Rosenthal Studioline, 1994. Porzellan mit Glasdeckeln. Je 6 Gedecke mit U-Teller, Kaffeekanne, Milchkännchen u. ZuckerdosSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALLIA PETER Toque in rete avorio ricamata conGALLIA PETER Toque in rete avorio ricamata con paillettes e canottiglie color argento (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky Original Litho Poster 1968 ParisPierre Alechinsky Original Litho Poster Mid Century Paris dated May 1968. The Lithograph reads: "Il Est Pour L'Etudiant Celui Qui S'Etudie" "22 V 68" Translated reads "“He is for the student he whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Goldscheider - Goldscheider - Vienna, PromiseCeramica formata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Sotto la base riproduzione del logo della manifattura risalente alla fine dell'ottocento e marchio in oro. Sulla base inciso il nome deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Garfield (b. 1961): Mobile Home (Ranch)Peter Garfield (b. 1961): Mobile Home (Ranch) Chromogenic print, 1994, signed on a label on the back of the frame, numbered 10/25, with label from Feigen , Chicago, IL. 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (sheet), 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Reserve Beer Peter Hand GOLD Flat Top Can 113-34Reference: USBC 113-34 Brewery: Peter Hand Brewery. Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20224FT Peter Hand's Reserve Beer Light Up Sign, Chicago IL4FT Peter Hand's Reserve Beer Light Up Sign, Chicago IL. Cord has been cut. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 13 x 49 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Lithograph, abstract face, pencil signed and dated 73' lower right, I/L lower left,Peter Max Lithograph, abstract face, pencil signed and dated 73' lower right, I/L lower left, embossed lower left corner, 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches sight size, 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight International Peter Rabbit BooksEight international Peter Rabbit books by Beatrix Potter to include The Tale of Peter Rabbit with British Flag cover, Perrin El Conejo Travieso, Pierre Lapin, Jeannot Lapin, Il Coniglio Pierino, two cSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAINED GLASS WINDOW FROM CHICAGO CHURCH"St. Peter", stained glass window from St. Columbkille Church, 1648 W Grand Ave, Chicago, IL., founded in 1859, 5 windows we are selling were in the apse of the church until the church was destroyed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Painted Metal Steam Engine GovernorAn American Painted Metal Steam Engine Governor Gardner Governor Co., Quincy, IL, Second Half 19th Century model no. 3, raised on a wooden base. Height 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter F.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPeter Max MICHAEL JORDAN Art on Canvas Print$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400