Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antony Tapies. El pa a la barca, 1963. With 25El pa a la barca. With 25 lithographs and collages by Tapies. Poems by Joan Brossa. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1963. Complete book with 25 lithographs and collage by Tapies, many in double page, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina. Circa 1980. (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)Piero DE MARTINI (1939) 'La Barca' for Cassina A desk or console table with a folding design. Circa 1980.  Dimensions when folded open.  Dimensions: (D:74 x W:210 x H:71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Mexican Huicholes Yarn Painting, La Barca, S.F.Framed Mexican Huicholes Yarn Painting from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Huicholes Indians depicting Human figure with Animals and the Sun, mounted on board, early 20th c, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegterErker-Presse - Dorazio, Piero Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegter CD.. St. Gallen, Erker, 1995. 16 lose Doppelbögen und Textheft. 8&See Sold Price
Sold2017Pedro Calderon de la Barca 1717 ''Sacramentales, AlegorPedro Calderon de la Barca 1717 ''Sacramentales, Alegoricos, y Historiales'' Leatherbound Book Set 8.5''x6.5'' Each. Spanish 18th century six volume book set from Manuel Ruiz de Murga, Madrid. Light oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luzi, Mario - Ceschin, Liviopoesie - acqueforti Milano, Linati Editore, 2003. Cartella d'arte con coperta editoriale in tela grigia. L'edizione, con un testo di Franco Loi, contiene tre poesie di Mario Luzi adornate da quattro iSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1846 ANTONIO CALDERON DE LA BARCA War LetterAutographs c. 1846 Mexican War Letter Requesting: "... copies of the President's proclamation about this war with Mexico ..." ANTONIO CALDERON DE LA BARCA (1790-1861). Spanish Commissioner to the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Barca Mexican restaurant sign, San FranciscoLarge Wooden Sign, "La Barca" from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. 2 sided, painted. 60" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pedro Calderon de la Barca 1761 ''Comedias Del CelebrePedro Calderon de la Barca 1761 ''Comedias Del Celebre Poeta Espanol'' Leatherbound Book Set 8.5''x6.5'' Each. Spanish ''The Comedies'' 18th century five volume book set from Madrid. Light overall weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salude, Dinero & Amor Tile Sign, La Barca restaurantSalude, Dinero & Amor Tile Sign from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Tile: 17 1/2" x 17"; Overall appx. 23" x 23". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sombrero by Calidad from La Barca restaurantVintage Sombrero by Calidad from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Ornately decorated hand woven 2 sided brim. Lined and signed in cap. 22" diameter. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20191843 1ed Life in MEXICO de la Barca Carnivals1843 1ed Life in MEXICO de la Barca Carnivals Superstitions Volcanos Bull-Fights “the most important record of the social life of Mexico!” ‘Life in Mexico’ is a rare, mid-19th-century accountSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Bullfight Poster, 1972, La Barca restaurant, SFVintage Bullfight Poster, 1972, from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Featuring Manolo Martinez at Plaza de Toros, La Barca, Jalisco. Image: 29 1/2" x 17 1/2"; Frame: 35 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calderon de la Barca Comedia Famosa 3 VolCalderon de la Barca, Pedro. "Comedia Famosa" series. Includes "Para Vencer a Amor", "La Dama Duende" and "La Hija del Ayre". 18th century. Hardcover with marbled boards, 8vo (8 1/2" high). Newly bounSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI Figueras 1904-1989The life is dream. 1975Book containing 16 Etchings by the artist on Arches dye paper, all of them signed in pencil. Accompanied by the text of Calderón de la Barca. Signed in pencil by the artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) AustrianSLOW TRAVEL UNDER THE SUN, LA BARCA-REGENTAG (K.40), 1969, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed in pen, from the numbered edition 251, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”, small amounts of visible restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Czechoslovakian art glass grape cluster chandelierCzechoslovakian art glass grape cluster and vine fruit hanging chandelier from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Appx. 42" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cassina Light Wood Folding Console TablePiero De Martini (Italian, b. 1939- ) for Cassina. A expandable console "La Barca" in light wood having a folding top and legs. Marked on inside of leg, Cassina red tag. Approx. h. 29.25", w. 82.75",See Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Spanish Colonial Silver SconcesPair Spanish Colonial Silver Sconces, Possibly Bolivian, 19th Century, In The Mariola Style, Unmarked, With Large Repousse Plaques With Papal Coat Of Arms, Associated Silver Plate Candle Cups On ScrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, Long 'La Basilica' Dining TableMARIO BELLINI Long 'La Basilica' dining table, 1976 Ash. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. 29.25" H x 110" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) - Untitled No. 97, Senigallia 1958€1,800
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Italian Sterling Silver and Jasper Pair Of Cufflinks with Floral Motif$400
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)