Sold2023Ben Solowey (1900 - 1978)Oil on canvas, "Rae in a red Dress", SLL. 24"h x 20"w and 29"h x 24" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Solowey (1900 - 1978)Charcoal, "Rae" c. 1944 SLR. Includes Solowey Studio description card. 27"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Solowey (1900 - 1978)Mixed media, SLR. Interior vignette of a woman resting. 10.75"h x 10"w sight and 21.5"h x 20"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), El Torreon, oil onFred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), El Torreon, oil on canvasboard 9 x 12, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Darge (AM 1900-1978) Afternoon ShadowsFred Darge (American 1900-1978) Afternoon Shadows oil on board. Signed lower right Image 12 x 16" overall 21 x 25 as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Darge, West Texas LandscapeFred Darge (Texas, 1900-1978), West Texas landscape, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 17 in., frame: 18 x 23 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Farmers Branch, Texas gentleman Friedrich Ernst �See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED DARGE (1900-1978) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDFred Darge (Texas, 1900-1978) The Lone Rider, Red Rock Country, Sedona, Arizona Circa 1940. Signed lower right, titled verso. Board measures 9 x 12, frame size 11.5 x 14.5 inches. AN ABSENTEE BID PLACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Darge, "Lone Rider: Marathon, Texas"Fred Darge (Texas, 1900-1978), "Lone Rider: Marathon, Texas, Big Bend Country", oil on artist board sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16 x 19 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹See Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Working the Garden, oil onFred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Working the Garden, oil on canvasboard 9 x 12, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (1900-1978), Cabin SceneFred Darge (1900-1978), cabin scene, oil on canvas, framed sight: 8.5" x 11.5", frame: 14" x 17" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas estate Darge was born in Germany. By 1924, he was in Chicago attendiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED DARGE (1900-1978) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDFred Darge (Texas, 1900-1978) The sunlit Western genre scene with figure on horseback is signed lower right and composed in the diminutive format often seen by Darge. Board measures 4.75 x 5.75 with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greta von Nessen Brass Single Cone LampGreta von Nessen (American, 1900-1978) Brass Single Cone Desk/Table Lamp 1960s, for Nessen Studios, with an adjustable white-enameled aluminum flared shade on an arched swivel brass stem, the plinth bSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURYFRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "F. Darge;" 9" x 12", framed 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Mark A. ChapmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Sahagun, "En La Fuente", 1971Luis Sahagun (Mexico, 1900-1978), "En La Fuente", 1971, oil on masonite sight: 13 x 16.5 in., frame: 23 x 26.5 in. Provenance: The collection of a noted Latin American arts expert, who formeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephan Pajaczkowski (Polish, 1900-1978) Watercolor on Paper, "Prince Józef Poniatowski onStephan Pajaczkowski (Polish, 1900-1978) Watercolor on Paper, "Prince Józef Poniatowski on Horseback", H 13" W 9" | Signed in the lower right. Depicting Polish General, Minister of War and MarshaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas Canyon SceneFred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas canyon scene. pencil on paper. image: 7 x 12". Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection Friedrich Ernst “Fred” Darge was born on March 1, 1900 in RendsbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibor Gergely- Judaica of Children, Oil on CanvasTibor Gergely (American, 1900-1978) Judaica portrait of two children, one standing dressed in green, the other seated in coral; oil on canvas, bearing artist's signature lower left corner. Image: 26.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibor Gergely 3 gouachesTibor Gergely (Hungarian/American 1900-1978)- ''Times Square''; ''Golden Gate''; and ''Sea Gulls, Newport''- 3 gouaches on paper, 1957, 1958 and 1960, all signed Gergely lower right, all with tape remSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fred Darge(American, 1900-1978) A 20th century landscape with mules Measures: 17 x 13 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024VASILY YEFANOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1978)VASILY YEFANOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1978)Moscow Riveroil on board15 x 25 cm (5 7/8 x 9 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 30 x 40 cm (11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labelsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
108 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$75(2 bids)
119 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
1 hr LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000
54 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
64 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$400(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBETTELHEIM, Jolan Gross. (Czechia, 1900 - 1972). Civilizati...$200