Sold2023Ruscha (Ed) Various Small Fires and Milk, first edition, one of 400 copies, Los Angeles, 1964 & 2Ruscha (Ed) Various Small Fires and Milk, one of 400 copies, neat ink inscription to front free endpaper, 1964; Nine Swimming Pools and a Broken Glass, [one of 2500 copies], 1968; Real Estate OpportunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weighell (Ron) The White Road, first edition, one of 400 copies, signed by the author, 1997; and 2NO RESERVE Weighell (Ron) The White Road, first edition, one of 400 copies, signed by the author to title, press order form loosely inserted, original pictorial cloth, 1997 § Machen (Arthur) RituSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer (Herbert Edward) The Judgment of Francois Villon [2 copies], one of 400 copies signed by thePalmer (Herbert Edward) The Judgment of Francois Villon [2 copies], one of 400 copies signed by the author, original vellum-backed cloth, dust-jacket, some very slight toning to spine, else fine, HogaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book Club of California.- Hall (Basil) The Great Polyglot Bibles including a Leaf from theBook Club of California.- Hall (Basil) The Great Polyglot Bibles including a Leaf from the Complutensian of Acala, 1514-17, one of 400 copies, printed in red and black, illustrations, original leaf tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contes Du Temps JadisContes du Temps Jadis. Paris, 1912. One of 400 copies. With full page color illustrations by Umberto Brunelleschi.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Great Polyglot Bibles 1966 with 16th cent LeafHall, Basil, The Great Polyglot Bibles, including a leaf from the Complutensian of Acala 1514-1517, one of 400 copies, 1966, Book Club of California, complete with original leaf, unbound sheets and foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dubuffet (Jean) Parade Funèbre pour Charles Estienne, Paris, editions Jeanne Bucher, 1967.Dubuffet (Jean) Parade Funèbre pour Charles Estienne, number 324 of 450 copies, this one of 400, illustrations, original pictorial wrappers, spine lightly faded, extremities very lightly rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI BY GUCCI COFFEE TABLE FASHION BOOKThe ultimate luxe coffee table book! Gucci by Gucci by Sarah Mower. 85 years of Gucci. Published 2006 one of only a few thousand copies. 400 plus pages of gorgeous photography. Includes Gucci embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020TETRAD OF JOCKEY LITHOGRAPHS circa 1960-1980Known as "The Jockey Club" by Emil Adam. These are from a limited lithograph of 400 copies. Emil Adam is known as one of the great masters in depicting horses, horse portraints and horse hunting. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octave Mirbeau. Cezanne.Paris. Bernheim-Jeune 1914 done in an edition of 600 this being one of 400 on Papier a Grain. Near Fine Copy in Brown Cloth covered boards., with original illustrated paper wraps bound in. Original CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Chemistry] Dumas, 1847-1848, 2 vol.UNCOMMON FIRST EDITION OF AN ATLAS ON ORGANIC AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY ONE COPY IN ITALY AND ONE IN USA Dumas, Jean Baptiste. Traitรฉ de chimie appliquรฉe aux arts - partie organique et partie inorganiSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et lโลuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et lโลuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin dโArches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vertes, un et divers. Signed presentation copy.Roger-Marx, Claude. Paris: Jacques Vialetay, 1961. Limited edition. One of 300 copies, signed limited edition with color lithograph, a bouquet of flowers, loosely inserted. Color pictorial paper boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937[Maillot] Virgil's Georgica, Philippe Gonin, 1937, Virgile. Les Georgiques, texte Latin et version Francaise de l'Abbe Jacques Delille. Woodcuts by Aristide Maillol, one of 750 copies, the number 472See Sold Price
Sold2020James Whitcome Riley Autographed "An Old Sweetheart OfJames Whitcome Riley Autographed/Signed copy of "An Old Sweetheart Of Mine" from 1903 - one of only 400 signed editions - book has some moisture damage as shown in the pictures as well as an inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Icart Lithograph Or Colored Etching Le Nuit Et Le MomentA Louis Icart Lithograph Or Colored Etching Le Nuit Et Le Moment. Frame Measures approx. 8.5" X 10.5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL liSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGill (Eric) Engravings, one of 400 copies, this signed and inscribed by Gill and Cleverdon, Bristol,ยฃ2,400
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,ยฃ260
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolioโฌ2,400
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by Rossbach$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJosef Albers (1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven, CT), Portfolio 'Interaction of Color', 1973โฌ1,800
18 hrs LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), Bound volume "The First Book of Moses,$1,500