Sold2019Mihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at StMihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at St Petersburg' (probably the first six scenes of the Suite), signed and numbered in roman numerals XXXVI/L in pencil, coloured lithography on Velin RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Style Plaster Man Head Sculpture 1957A signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) painted plaster bust of a male figure. This bust is presented with an all over black painted surface. Signed and dated on the back of the neckSee Sold Price
Sold2021HC Edition of Metaphysical Head by M Chemiakinpencil signed HC and Mihail Chemiakin, in frame 36 by 25.5 by 2 in , no frame 22.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Metaphorical Head, 1982" color pencilMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (Russian, b. 1943) "Metaphorical Head,"1982 color pencil on canvas, canvas: 11 x 8.25 inches, framed: 19.75 x 17 inches signed lower left and dated and inscribed "N.Y."See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin "Head of a Man" O/P Midtown LabeledAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, "Head of a Man" oil on thick panel, signed, with a Midtown Galleries label. Dimensions: 7x9, framed 14x15.5 Property descended directly through theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Press Plaster Head of an African ManFred Press (American 1919-2012) Head of an African Man, patinated plaster, on circular wood base. Dimensions: 9 in.h. including base. Condition: Crack and repair at neck near base, hairline on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail CHEMIAKIN: "Flying Head"Mihail CHEMIAKIN (Russian American, born 1943): "Flying Head". Color lithograph on paper. Edition of 300. Signed and numbered in pencil. Image size: 20 x 17 1/2 inches. Frame size: 31 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drum Major ToyMade in Japan. Made of Celluloid and Plaster. Fine Condition (Mans head broken in back, top of drum torn and one drum stick bent).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRED PRESS, 1919-2012 American; African Man Head Sculpture in Hard Plaster CompositionFRED PRESS, 1919-2012 American; African Man Head Sculpture in Hard Plaster Composition. Signed. size: 9 x 4. ASKart: Fred Press (1919 - 2012) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Fred Press waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin Color Litho "Metaphysical Head"Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (b. 1943) Color Lithograph "Metaphysical Head", 1980. Framed and under glass. This has not been examined out of the frame. Pencil signed and numbered 168/300, Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI VODKA ADVERTISING FIGUREAll original plaster advertising figure of Russian Man. Has spot for bottle. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ANTIQUE HARD STONE CAMEO RINGRARE ANTIQUE HARD STONE CAMEO RING5 grams, testing 14 ct. gold.Carved hard stone cameo depicting a men's head in profile.Size M.Fine carved cameo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Plaster Head of a Man Height 15 inchesPlaster Head of a Man on wood base Height 15 inches Estimate $100-200 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaster Head Sculpture Seattle World's FairSeattle World's Fair 1962 souvenir "Sculptograph" head / face of a man in heavy cast plaster with bronze painted surface. Mounting board with original label. Excellent condition with normal signs of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian, b. 1943 Carnival XLIII, 1982Mihail Chemiakin Russian, b. 1943 Carnival XLIII, 1982 Signed and dated M. Chemiakine 1982 (lr) Watercolor and ink on paper 11 13/16 x 11 13/16 inches (30 x 30 cm) Please note the Provenance: Bowles/SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943), Two Works: "Butcher of Paris - Man Carrying Carcass," Lithograph inMihail Chemiakin (b. 1943)Two Works:"Butcher of Paris - Man Carrying Carcass"Lithograph in colors on Japanese paperEdition: 6/50Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: M. Chemiakin; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) LithographDESCRIPTION: Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Lithograph on paper, pencil numbered: '13/150' signed (Lower Right) 'M. Chemiakin' mounted in ornate gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Lubke, A. Technique and man in 2000 / Anton Lubke; Abridged translation from German by€200
Oct 15House of TreasureSIGNED GLORIA VICTIS BY MERCIE BRONZE SCULPTURE HOT CAST CLASSIC ARTWORK BRONZE$1,300
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Kahlua Bar Mirror Sign Black Russian Man Cave$1