Sold2016MACHETE AND (2) SOUTH PACIFIC SWORDS31 inches (and smaller). (1) with tooled leather sheath.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage South American Sword / MacheteVintage South American Sword / Machete with Horn Handle in Tooled Leather Scabbard. Overall measures 25-1/2" L. Condition: Oxidation to the surface of the blade, hilt and pommel. Estimate 50 - 150 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Board & figure from South Pacific. 20th century.A group of 2 South Pacific objects. ++ Ancestor figure, Papua New Guinea, Sepik River.20th century. ++ Gope Board, Papua New Guinea, Papua Gulf. 20th century. Provenance: From a Private Mid-Western CoSee Sold Price
Sold201832 VARIOUS DVD MOVIES32 VARIOUS DVD MOVIES - O' BROTHER - BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S - GIRL WITH THE PEARL EARRING - BRAVEHEART - BREEZY - SCARFACE - UNDER THE TUSCAN SUN - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN 2 - SOUTH PACIFIC AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) PRIMITIVE SOUTH PACIFIC WOOD PESTLESA pair of carved wood pestle grain mashers. One is 8 1/2" long and the other is 11" long. Provenance: Al Gehrman collection of artifacts from the South Pacific Islands. Al Gehrmann and his wife HelenSee Sold Price
Sold20242 EDWARD BRODNEY WWII SOUTH PACIFIC OIL PAINTINGTwo painting are Attrib. to Edward Brodney (American, 1910-2002). Edward Brodney, an artist assigned by the Army to paint idyllic pictures showing World War II soldiers praying, eating andplaying baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy,Two Maps by the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, consisting of "South Pacific Ocean, Anchorages in the Fiji Islands, 1925, H. - 23 3/8 in., W. - 33 1/2 in.; together with "South Pacific Ocean, Plans inSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Dawn Operations" by artist Robert Taylor 108424This lithograph "Dawn Operations" depicts reconnaissance preparations by the Japanese fleet in the South Pacific. A Mitsubishi FIM-2 seaplane and two escort A6M Zeros are on-hand. Signed by three JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rivarossi 4-8-8-2 Cab Forward Model Train SetHO scale Rivarossi 5424 South Pacific 4-8-8-2 Cab Forward steam locomotive #4274 with original box. This train is in very good condition. The box measures 15" x 7 1/2". Contact our recommended 3rd parSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Seabees Uniform, Photo Album, Silk PatchWWII Seabees Uniform, Photo Album, Silk Patch. (1) U.S. Naval scene embossed leather photo album, South Pacific, China etc, 10 1/2" Wide X 14 1/4" Long. (1) Silk embroidery jacket patch? Tsingtao, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C CARVED HARDWOOD POLYNESIAN BOWLHand carved large hardwood bowl from the South Pacific Islands. Measures 33 1/2" x 12" x 8". Provenance: Al Gehrman collection of artifacts from the South Pacific Islands. Al Gehrmann and his wife HelSee Sold Price
Sold201918Kt South Sea Pearls Earring With Diamonds.Unique one of a kind 18Kt Earrings with 2 South Sea Pearls measuring: 14.88mm each. The condition on the Pearls are amazing. There are a total of 8 Diamonds, 4 round brilliant and 4 Marquise shape diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015South Pacific Carved Hard Wood Neck Rest.South Pacific carved hard wood neck rest. One piece carved form with bowed support and shaped under rib. (Height: 6", Length: 17 1/2", Width: 4" approximately).See Sold Price
Sold2022South Pacific Modernist Volcano Landscape, Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in, 33 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Double South Seas Clam Shell, 2 pcs.13.5in.Closed double clam shell, 13.5 in. Long, 6.75 in. Ht , 6.5 in. Deep. Can separate into 2 pieces but came from one large clam. Found in South Pacific Seas. Very heavy piece. Nautical home decor and accSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Pacific Island Wooden ClubA South Pacific Island wooden club with a broad paddle shape, chip carved ornamentation with traces of white pigment and a remnant of fiber wrapping at the handle. 30 1/2" long and 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20172 LARGE AFRICAN CARVED WOODEN SHIELDS2 LARGE AFRICAN CARVED WOODEN SHIELDS Lot of 2 large African carved wooden shields, one Sepic shield and one from the south pacific. Size: 36 to 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giant Clam Shell South Pacific Tridacna GigasGiant Clam Shell South Pacific Tridacna Gigas Approximately 17 x 11 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Sugimoto - South Pacific Ocean, 1990HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) South Pacific Ocean, Maraenui, 1990 (neg. #328) Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221940-50s Hawaiian South Pacific Tiki Theme Decal Acoustic Guitar1940-50s Hawaiian South Pacific Tiki Theme Decal Acoustic Guitar. Would make a good wall hanger or project. Decal shows surface cracks. Approx. dimensions: 37 in. H x 13 in. W x 4 in. D. Weight: 2.5 lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tribal art war club, South PacificSamoan War Club (South Seas) Tribal art war clubs, likely from Samoa (Samoan Islands). Decorated with inlaid shells. Carved wood and shells Early to mid 20th century Measurements 42.5" x 6" x 2.5"See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised One$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsBritish South Pacific Islands 1902 to 1967, a MH and used collection, Incluse Aitutaki, , Cook Is,$50
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 13MM Tahitian South Sea Cultured Pearl and 1.64ctw Diamond 14K White Gold Dangling Earrings$1,525