Sold2023Vintage Mackenzie - Childs Cake Plate Stand and PlateVintage Mackenzie - Childs Cake Plate Stand and plate. Pottery Wittika, brass animal charms marbles and beads. Plate has their classic checkered design. Manufacture marks to underside. 9dia x 1 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie Childs Cayuga Art Pottery Cake Pie PlateA Mackenzie Childs hand painted footed cake stand. Hand painted featuring the ruffle edge and wide base design, with pastel colored floral motif. Impressed makers mark to underside. Dimensions: 6 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 11) MacKenzie Childs pottery and glass(lot of 11) MacKenzie Childs pottery and glass, including pedestal cake plate; pitcher and undertray; caster; wide rim bowl; two platters and five pieces of glass. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Wittika Pickles Cake StandWittika Pickles cake stand by Mackenzie Childs featuring glass Czech beaded animal charms dangling from the top plate. In great condition, does not show any visible chips or repairs. Measures approx 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Morning Glory Ceramic Cake PlateManufacturer / Designers : Mackenzie Childs. Pattern : Morning Glory. Production years : 1995 - 2009. Design features pink rose and floral bouquets against a blue and white checkered ground, the scallSee Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE-CHILDS WALLCOURT IMRIE FLUTED CAKE STANDVintage MacKenzie-Childs "Wallcourt Imrie" (rare, retired pattern) fluted cake server stand having pink and yellow checks with a blue ruffled rim. Bare pottery bottom, impressed "Mackenzie-Childs Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2024MacKenzie Childs Designer Pottery Tuffet FootstoolA Mackenzie Childs designer tuffet ottoman foot stool. A large round upholstered cushion top in a colorful linear pattern with golden fringe, surmounting a quartet of hand painted baluster form art poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie-Childs Cake StandMackenzie-Childs cake stand, 6" x 12". Provenance: Wellesley Hills, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021MacKenzie Childs Cake Plate with DomeVintage MacKenzie Childs Cake Plate with Glass Dome. Signed and labeled on the base. Measures 9" x 14-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MacKenzie Childs Designer Plates Bowls & Mugs 25pcA 25 piece set of MacKenzie Childs tableware. Includes: seven (7) hand painted champagne flutes decorated in pink, red and white flowers with green and pink bases and gold rim (8" x 2.5" x 2.5"); eighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie-Childs Lidded Cake Plate 1983Description: A Mackenzie-Childs lidded fluted glazed terra cotta cake plate with hand painted glass lid. Botanical, floral and whimsical colorful motifs. SignedType: Cake plateMaterials: Terra cotta,See Sold Price
Sold20242 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates A2 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates A. Each of the retired Aalsmeer style hand-painted plates are approx 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" x 1" and the total weight is 2.18lbs. One of the plates has a sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates B2 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates B. Each is approx 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" x 1" and the total weight is 2.15lbs. The retired Aalsmeer style hand-painted plates have no chips or cracks. MacSee Sold Price
Sold20242 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates C2 MacKenzie-Childs Pottery Salad Plates C. Each is approx 8 3/4" x 8 3/4" x 1" and the total weight is 2.17 lbs. The retired Aalsmeer-style hand-painted plates have small surface cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE CHILDS ART POTTERY, 3PCSMackenzie Childs designer art pottery kitchenware. Includes a 13.75" long x 6" tall "Brighton Pavilion" open tureen with flower frog top - used as floral centerpiece, a smaller 7" long covered sauce tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE CHILDS , BUTTERFLY GARDEN CAKE STANDMACKENZIE CHILDS , BUTTERFLY GARDEN PATTERN COVERED CAKE STAND - DIMENSIONS WERE LISTED INCORRECTLY overall dimensions are 16" wide x 12" tall ; the cake dome itself 10 1/2" diameter x 5" without topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs Glass Covered Cake Plate & CoverMackenzie Childs Glass Covered Cake Plate & CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie-Childs Biscuit Jar & Cake PlateMackenzie-Childs courtly check pattern biscuit jar (8.5"H x 6.5"W x 10"W), and round cake plate (4.5"H x 12"W). Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie-Childs Ceramic Footed Cake PlateMackenzie-Childs ceramic Morning Glory pattern footed cake plate, signed and dated on underside of base with Mackenzie-Childs impressed mark 1997, circa contemporary 20th c., 6 1/4" (h) x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG MACkENZIE-CHILDS HANDPAINTED DOMED CAKE PLATEVTG MACkENZIE-CHILDS HANDPAINTED DOMED CAKE PLATE -VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Childs Glass Tazza / Cake StandLarge Mackenzie Childs enameled glass circular tazza or cake stand with band of "courtly check", stem with five knop form and spreading foot, having gilded highlights. [8 1/4" H x 13" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023MACKENZIE CHILDS COURTLY CHECK CAKE STANDMACKENZIE CHILDS COURTLY CHECK ENAMEL CAKE STAND-3" X 8" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP3623See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of MacKenzie-Childs Porcelain Tea Service in the Lemon Curd$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandmade Ceramic Pottery Plate Art By Cheba Firenze$1
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Hand Painted and Gilt Dishware (Nasco, Goode & Co, and More)$50