Sold2015Exposition des AlliesRobert de Conick 39.5"x60" France BT,OF,LB,PC, Two Sheets Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet...[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet... Catalogue of Édouard Manet's memorial exhibition, inscribed by Léon Leenhoff, his purportedSee Sold Price
2024Exposition Des Arts De La Femme - Art Jean Louis Forain (1899) 11.75x15.75 French ChromolithographExposition Des Arts De La Femme - Art Jean Louis Forain (1899) 11.75x15.75 French Chromolithograph Plate #186, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage iSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Cook, Carte Des Decouvertes Mer PacifiqueAn engraved map / chart of the Pacific Islands, Carte Des Decouvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique, Commande par le Capitaine Cook, en 1774. Authored by Captain James Cook in 1774, with Nouvelle CaledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map: Carte Generale des DecouvertesMap: Carte Generale des Decouvertes. Size: 32" x 22.5", 81 x 57 cm (sheet); 44.5" x 35.5", 113 x 90 cm (frame). Sale of this lot will benefit Art for Healing NYC. More information at www.artforhealingSee Sold Price
Sold20231900's Large Jaques Cheret Exposition des Maitres Japonais Japan Poster1900's Large Jaques Cheret Exposition des Maitres Japonais Poster. Measurements in inches: 26 x 40 Condition:Glued on board, has staining, toning, tears, wrinkle etc Shipping:We offer in-house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain Lavender Ground Presentation Vase1874, designed by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887), of bulbous bottle form, faceted, tapering neck, hand painted gilt decoration, central cartouche reads "Exposition des Beaux-Arts/FalguiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) Arbaletrier bronze signed E. Picault, with Bronze Garanti au Titre,?Paris?foundry seal and Exposition des Beaux Arts Paris plaque Height 15 1/4 x width 7 x deptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, 1719Map: Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, & des Decouvertes qui y Ont Ete Faites, Dressee sur les Observations les Plus Nouvelles, & sur Divers Memoires tant Manuscrits qu'Imprimez Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) Porte Etendard bronze signed Picault, with Bronze Garanti au Titre,?Paris?foundry seal and Exposition des Beaux Arts Paris plaque Height 16 3/4 x width 8 inchesSee Sold Price
20181719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold20191719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold2016Autographed 1934 exhibition catalogue, Filipp MalyavinAn original autographed exhibition catalogue of artist Filipp Malyavin (Phillipe Maliavine), "Exposition des tableaux et dessins de Philippe Maliavine, 1934", the cover signed by the artist and dated,See Sold Price
Sold2019Biology, Microscope. NEEDHAM. Nouvelles ObservationsBiology, Microscope. NEEDHAM TURBERVILLE, John. Nouvelles Observations Microscopiques, avec des decouvertes interessantes sur la Composition & la Decomposition des Corps organises. Avec FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou deAntique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France et des Decouvertes qui y ont été faites Dressée sur plusieurs Observations et sur un grannombres de Relations iSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso Paris '55 Exposition Poster MourlotAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Exposition des arts décoratifs Paris, 1955, edition of 500, published by Fernand Mourlot. Color lithograph art poster. Measures Approximately 41 3/4" x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Poster Lot of Two French.Includes Steinlen 1916 " La Triennale" 38" x 52" and Exposition des Oeuvres. 29 1/2" x 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Portugal's world conquests, 1734Heading: Author: Lafitau, Joseph Francois Title: Histoire des Decouvertes et Conquestes des Portugais dans le Nouveau Monde Place Published: Paris Publisher:Saugrain Pere, et al. Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Maison de la Pensee FrancaiseArt,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Maison de la Pensee Francaise,Exposition des Ceramiques,25 1/4H_18 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Fonte's odd view of Pacific NorthwestHeading: Author: De Vaugondy, Robert Title: Carte Generale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte et autres Navigateurs Espagnols, Anglois et Russes pour la recherche du Passage a la Mer du Sud. Par MSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Exhibition of Modern Decorative andHeading: Author: Deshairs, Leon Title: Exposition des Arts Decoratifs. Paris, 1925. Interireurs en Couleurs, France. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Albert Levy Date Published: 1926 DSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy map of De Fonte's discoveries 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte Générale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte representant la grande probabilité d'un Passage au Nord Ouest par Thomas JefferysSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Nouvelle Carte desJacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Nouvelle Carte des Decouvertes Faites par des Vaisee aux Russiens aux Cotes in connues del Amerique Septentrionales Avec les Pais Adiacents," 1758, H. - 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
Jun 23NCAGFrederic-Auguste Cazals - Les Maitres de l'Affiche, 7e Exposition du Salon des Cent, 1896$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert Lynch (American/Peruvian, 1851-1912) Oil painting Portrait of Woman$5,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000