Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maddalena Bouchard (1772-1793): Fruits and Vegetables: Four PlatesMaddalena Bouchard (1772-1793): Fruits and Vegetables: Four Plates Four engravings in black with hand-coloring on buff paper, circa 1850. All 19 x 13 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. - MaddalenaOlio su tela, cm. 92x66,5. Sul verso: iscrizione "n. 63 Guercino dal Palazzo Gerini, Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, MaddalenaEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Gesso, W. 28 - D. 7 - H. 38 Cm, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metàXIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Thun, Bieffeplast, Lamp, model Maddalena from the Still Light seriesMatteo Thun Bieffeplast Table floor lamp, model Maddalena. Designed in 1985. Metal, acrylic glass. 64 x 25 x 25 cm. The model comes from the Still Light lighting series, which was created in collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "Maddalena penitente"olio su tela "Maddalena penitente" sec.XVIII cm. 74x60See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacinto Brandi "Maddalena" Oil on CanvasAfter old master Giacinto Brandi (Italian, 1623-1691) "Maddalena" oil on canvas religious painting depicting the penitent Mary Magdalene, late 18th century, Christie's label to verso, housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BATONI (D.1787) PRINT MADDALENA PENITENTEFramed print, Maddalena Penitente, after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni (Italian, 1708-1787), sight: approx 25.25"h, 37.25"w, overall: approx 35.25"h, 47.25"w, 27lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021F.F. FOOTTET: "The Loiter, Maddalena Silvani"Lovely oil on canvas portrait painting by Frederick Francis Foottet (British, 1850-1935), of a young girl playing a tambourine, signed on reverse. In a gilt wood frame. Biography: A painter, etcher, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La Maddalena" olio, inizi sec.XVIII, cornice"La Maddalena" olio, inizi sec.XVIII, cornice coeva cm. 63x74See Sold Price
Sold2016"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de Pazzi". Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold20181900 Italian miniature portrait of Maddalenaca 1900 miniature oval portrait of Maria Maddalena (Mary Magdalene) after Carlo Dolci (Italian 1616- 1686), old notes on reverse, image 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" oval, overall 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211812 Il Cimitero Della Maddalena, Gian G.This is a beautiful book from 1812, Il Cimitero Della Maddalena, (Cemetary of Maddalena), translated from the original French version by Italian professor, Gian G. Regnault-Warin. Book is about the 17See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metàdel XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS PERRIER?(Pontarlier, 1590 - Paris, 1650) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela ovale, cm 82X65 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Colonia, Lempertz, 5 giugno 2021, lotto 2049 (come Francois Perrier) Il dSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsItalo-Flemish Penitent Magdalena from the 16th century on oak panel, Italian work, Lombard or Veneto€1,100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Magdalena & Balthasar" by Steven Ozment - HC Book$10
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Michael & Magdalina Frimkess (b. 1939 & b. 1927) American$950(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleContinental School (19th Century), The Penitent Magdalene Portrait Miniature$50(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMagdalene in the Desert Roman or Bolognese school of the mid-18th century - After models by€4,500
24 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPenitent Magdalene Neapolitan or Bolognese school of the 17th century - Carracci Circle, Annibale€5,000
24 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsGilded Bronze Sculpture of Mary Magdalene Napoleon III period 19th century€600
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtPainting of the Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Great Hampden, Buckinghamshire by Unknown ArtistCA$10
Jul 06World of Antiques, Inc.Jay Strongwater Draped Magdelena Standing Mirror from the Blush collection$600
1083 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAve Maria Mary Magdalene and Jesus Pendant in 18k Yellow Gold$435
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPepys (Samuel).- Latham (Robert) Catalogue of the Pepys Library at Magdalene College, Cambridge,£100
2 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryThe Lamentation of Christ Jesus With Virgin Mary & Saint Mary Magdalene Bronze$190