Sold2021Madonna (24) CassettesCollection of twenty-four Madonna cassettes with Napa Valley wood box. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna Factory Sealed Vintage Cassette Tapes (24)Madonna Factory Sealed Vintage Cassette Tapes (24). Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna (24) Record Store Promo Flat PostersTwenty-four (24) Madonna record store promo / flat posters. Measure 12.375 in. x 12.375 in. each. Includes: (2) Something to Remember; (2) Evita; (2) Who's That Girl; (3) The Immaculate Collection (onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil on Linen, Madonna - Approx. 24'' x 17.5''Antique Oil on Linen, Madonna - Approx. 24'' x 17.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023GOEBEL HUMMEL NATIVITY SET 14 PIECESConsists of wooden Manger and 13 figures. Small bee & Goebel marks. All pieces good condition. Small loss of paint Madonna hallo. Shipping 24 x 12 x 12 and 12 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted Sterling Silver Pendants Cross, "V", Madonna3 Assorted Sterling Silver Pendants Cross, "V", Madonna Size: 1.24 inch pen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Company Worlds of Wonder Talking MickeyWalt Disney Company Worlds of Wonder Talking Mickey Mouse with cassette tape 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oisin Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Kilcorben Madonna Terracotta, 62cm (H) (24½)Oisin Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Kilcorben Madonna Terracotta, 62cm (H) (24½)See Sold Price
Sold20241984 Madonna Like A Virgin Cassette Tape1984 Madonna Like A Virgin Cassette TapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED AND POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOSSouth American. 19th Century. Of Madonna and child. Height 24 1/4". (Cond: minor loss, repainted, chipping to paint) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER RAPHAEL, OIL ON CANVASAFTER RAPHAEL OIL ON CANVAS, H 33.5", W 24", "THE BRIDGEWATER MADONNA" An oil on canvas after Raphael's High Renaissance painting titled "The Bridgewater Madonna." Depicting saintly Madonna and childSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian painting of Madonna and ChildPeruvian painting of Madonna and Child Frame: 24" x 29" Painting: 15" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Style TabernacleMadonna and Christ Child 24" x 14 3/4" oil on panel in a polychromed frame with columns 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting of Madonna & ChildOil on Canvas Painting of Madonna & Sleeping Child - approx 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER KEIL (GERMAN 1942-) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, MADONNA,PETER KEIL (GERMAN 1942-) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, MADONNA, SIGNED. 40 X 24"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER CHAPMAN WATERCOLOR 20TH C.WALTER CHAPMAN (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), WATERCOLOR, 20TH C., "THE MADONNA DELLA CATENA":C. 24" x 17" sight; signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna & Child Oil on CanvasOil on canvas laid down on masonite, 24" x 20" Madonna and child with bible, may have been cut down from a larger canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Paint Decorated Cabinets With DVD- CD - CassettesPair Paint Decorated Cabinets With DVD- CD - Cassettes. 8" Dia. 24 1/4" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2023after POMPEO BATONI, ITALIAN, 18th c.Madonna and Child unsigned, 30 by 24 in.; modern gilt frame 35 by 30 in. written on stretcher Pompeo Batoni, numbered on canvas versoNOTE: ApologiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child Painting.Unsigned 19th Century Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child Painting. Unframed, 24" x 18". Condition: Good with wear, minor loss and craquelar, one small repair.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CERAMIC POLYCHROME MADONNA & CHILD SCULPTURE19TH C. CERAMIC POLYCHROME MADONNA & CHILD SCULPTURE 19th century ceramic polychrome painted Madonna and Child sculpture. Size: 24.5 x 7" Size: 24.5 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Style, Madonna & ChildOld Master Style, Madonna & Child Oil/Canvas. Size: 24 x 19 in. Overall Size: 20.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Portrait "Black Madonna", Signed$10(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian icon of the Madonna and Child with silver oklad, in travelling frame, ca. 1900 22 x 17.5€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVIII secolo Madonna del Carmine Olio su tela applicata a cartone 24 x 19 cm€1,500
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENT. FINE XVII SEC., Olio ed oro su rame€140