Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 5"h x 3"w x 2 1/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 7 15/16"h x 3"w x 2 3/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with an eye, 1980. Signed lower right. Framed. Magdalena Abakanowicz is known for Figurative and abSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting a Figurative composition with an eye, 2008. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, with many thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vjekoslav Vojo Radoicic(Croatia, 1930-2017) Untitled, 1974, signed middle panel "JR" and "74", mixed media and collage on triptych wood panel, 35-1/2 x 47-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Siegfried Snyder Oil, Untitled, TreeSiegfried Snyder ( Prussian/American 1930-2017) Untitled, Tree, 1969, oil on canvas, signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. 21.5 z 25.5 in. as frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned and untitled, sight size 7" high x 4 1/4", 7" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold (born 1930) UntitledRobert Mangold (born 1930) Untitled (Sculpture) steel height 12in (31cm); longest length 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled.BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled. Oil on cotton canvas, 1975. 610x610 mm; 24x24 inches. Signed in ink on canvas overlap, verso.Provenance: the estate of the artist; private collection.After cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKESHI KAWASHIMA (New York/Japan, b. 1930), Untitled, 1965., Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". FramedTAKESHI KAWASHIMANew York/Japan, b. 1930Untitled, 1965. Signed and dated "Kawashima 1965" verso. Signed and inscribed on stretcher "NY 5.24".Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 25.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (Am. b. 1930), Untitled (Field 260), 1977, Silkscreen, framed under glassJasper Johns (Am. b. 1930) Untitled (Field 260), 1977 Silkscreen, framed under glass Kristy Stubbs Gallery label and Hall Galleries label verso 10" x 10" sight, 18 1/2" x 18 7/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVIO SEGUSO (BORN 1930) Untitled circa 1970massello glassheight 22 1/2in (57cm); width 8 3/4in ...LIVIO SEGUSO (BORN 1930) Untitled circa 1970 massello glass height 22 1/2in (57cm); width 8 3/4in (22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): UntitledJasper Johns (b. 1930): Untitled Screenprint in colors on Patapar printing parchment, 1977, unsigned and folded as issued, from the edition of 3000 printed as the cover for the Brooke Alexander JasperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (catalogueJasper Johns  (American, b. 1930)Untitled (catalogue cover for Jasper Johns/ Screenprints), 1977 screenprint in colors on parchment 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDawn Little Sky (Standing Rock Sioux, b. 1930) untitled, 1958$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Untitled, 1994, acrylic on canvas$1,500
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200