Sold2019ASK ALEXANDER Psychic Magic Advertisement PosterOriginal Golden Age of Magic advertisement billboard poster: ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS: ALEXANDER THE CRYSTAL SEER. Claude Alexander Conklin (American, 1880-1954). Iconic Image of of the mind-readerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander The Man Who Knows Magic PosterAlexander, The Man Who Knows was the highest paid mystic/magician of the golden age of the 1910s & 1920s. Alexander often adorned himself in clothing inspired by the East, seen here in his turban. AleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magic - Alexander. The Man Who KnowsAlexander. The Man Who Knows - 27.5" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER - THE MAN WHO KNOWS POSTERALEXANDER (CLAUDE ALEXANDER CONLIN), C.1920. ONE SHEET LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021"ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS" ORIGINAL POSTEROriginal lithograph poster. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46" x W 32", (Sight) H 40.5" x W 27" Condition: Few chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander, The Man Who Knows, c. 1915Property of an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Alexander, The Man Who Knows, Vintage Poster, c. 1915, color stone lithograph poster depicting a magician wearing a turban on a red background with whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander: The Man Who Knows.Charvet, David and John Pomeroy. Alexander: The Man Who Knows. Pasadena: Magic Words, 2004. Black cloth stamped in red. Number 691 from an edition of 1000 copies. Illustrated. 4to. Near fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017“Dr. Q Dark Trumpet Séance” - F. G. ThayerCreated by C. Alexander (“The Man Who Knows”) and Carl Owen. The medium hands out small cards on which the séance sitters write their questions to be answered from the “Great Beyond.” The carSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander, The Man Who KnowsBy Charvet, David with John Pomeroy. First edition. 2004. Hardbound with dust jacket. Condition: Very good. Autographed by Charvet. Condition: Near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Alexander The Man Who Knows Original Vintage Poster c1915Alexander, The Man Who Knows was the highest paid mystic/magician of the golden age of the 1910s & 1920s. Alexander often adorned himself in clothing inspired by the East, seen here in his turban. AleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander / The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. Color stone lith...Alexander / The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. Color stone lithograph poster depicting the mentalist-magician’s turban-clad head on a red background. 42 ¼ x 28”. Linen backed. Slight creaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander. The Man Who Knows.Alexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander. The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. Color lithograph poster imploring the viewer to visit the fortune-telling magician and bearing an imposing portrait of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander The Man Who Knows Framed Pictureminor tears,wrinkles,poster 28"x42",frame 33"x46",scratches on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander: The Man Who Knows.Charvet, David and John Pomeroy. Alexander: The Man Who Knows. Pasadena: Mike Caveney’s Magic Words, 2004. Number 121 from an edition of 1000 copies. Black cloth stamped in red. Illustrated. 4to. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (Claude A. Conlin, 1880 – 1954). Alexander. The M...ALEXANDER (Claude A. Conlin, 1880 – 1954). ALEXANDER. THE MAN WHO KNOWS. Circa 1920. Iconic bust portrait poster with an image of Alexander’s turban-clad visage in black-and-white on a briSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (Claude A. Conlin, 1880 – 1954). Ask Alexander. T...ALEXANDER (Claude A. Conlin, 1880 – 1954).ASK ALEXANDER. THE MAN WHO KNOWS. Circa 1920. Enormous color stone lithograph billboard poster with Alexander’s head wrapped in a question mark atSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander The ManALEXANDER (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander The Man Who Knows. Circa 1920. One-sheet poster pictures Alexander’s turban-clad head in black on a bright red background. 40 x 28”. Edge chiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander / The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. ClassicAlexander / The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. Classic color lithograph depicting the magician and mind-reader’s turban-clad head on a red field. 42 x 28”. Faint folds, scattered short closedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.A two-piece advertisement mounted on foam board, advertising "Alexander the Man who Knows", signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors. One crease through the center. Some aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDER THE MAN WHO KNOWS ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.Large lithographed three-piece advertisement mounted on foamboard for "Alexander the Man who Knows," signed in the bottom-right "Av Yaga Bombay." CONDITION: Bright colors and strong graphics. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander The Man Who Knows.Alexander (Claude Alexander Conlin). Alexander The Man Who Knows. Circa 1915. Color lithograph depicting Alexander’s turban-clad head on a red field. 42 x 28 ¼”. Restored corner chip upper left;See Sold Price
Sold2023Ask Alexander Magic Poster (American, ca. 1915)"Ask Alexander" Magic Poster(American, ca. 1915)Depicting renowned magician and mentalist Claude "Alexander" Conlin (1880-1954) with white turban in the shape of a question mark. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander The Man Who Knows ProgramMetropolitan Theatre - June 1, 1919. Divided into three parts and to conclude with his World-Famed Simla Seance. Program lists out his entire act with slate writing, The Trumpet of Solomon and more. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander: The Man Who Knows.Charvet, David and John Pomeroy. Alexander: The Man Who Knows. Pasadena, 2004. Number 60 of 1,000 copies. Cloth, dust-jacket. Illustrated. 4to. Light wear to jacket, else fine.See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cappiello Cinzano Vermouth Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1910 Man on Striped Horse$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Jade Woman Female Figure Form Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 11.44 Gr$1,400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAbbott and Costello Meet The Invisible Man Movie Poster$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRANKENSTEIN vs The WOLF MAN Movie Poster 12 X 18$6
6 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBeach Boys Poster KZAP's Fifth Anniversary Celebration, Three Man Army 1973 Sacramento Memorial$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1904 Florida Land Broadside Poster-L&N/C of GA/GS&F/ACL Rrs$30