Sold2022Five French Figueres Trompe L'oeil Faience Platesdepicting pears, eggs, walnuts, mushrooms and apples. Marked "Figueres" verso. Largest: 9 3/4" diameter, 3 3/4" high. Crazing, small paint splatter. Property of a CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold201610 Italian Majolica Faience Plates, CantagalliAttributed to Ulisse Cantagalli (Italian, 1831-1901) of Cantagalli Factory (Italian, 1878-1985), early 20th century. A set of ten majolica faience dessert plates each circular with decorative molded eSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF POLYCHROME DELFT AND FAIENCE PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURYCOLLECTION OF POLYCHROME DELFT AND FAIENCE PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURY comprising a pair of plates, each painted with rockwork issuing foliage and flowers within a stylised flowerhead border; 23cm diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Sceaux Faience Plates, 15French Sceaux faience plates or dishes, each signed "SX" to underside in green, and each plate decorated with green garlands surrounding a central rondel with cherubic scenes in Rose Pompadour grisailSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Twenty-two French Faience PlatesA Group of Twenty-two French Faience Plates19th century, black transfer ware, to include: (15) battle scenes, biblical motifs, architectural sites, most marked "P. & H. Choisy" (8 3/8 in.); (7) platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Porquier Beau Faience PlatesOne plate: 0.75" x 9" x 9" H 0.75 W 10 D 10 Weight 2 lbs Wear to EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Porquier Beau Faience PlatesH 0.75 W 9 D 9 Weight 2 lbs Wear to EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE PLATES, LATE 18TH C(lot of 5) Delft blue and white faience plates, late 18th c., each showing lake scene with trees and flowers, rim chips, pitting and some glaze flakes to all, approx 8.75"diam; 4.5lbs total Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELEVEN RUBELLES FRENCH FAIENCE PLATESwith various impressed Rubelles marks, green-glazed and molded with various scenes Condition: most with firing imperfections. Three with 1-2 small, shallow chips. One with a fleabite. An assembled setSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12pc) ITALIAN MONTHS OF THE YEAR FAIENCE PLATESincluding 12 decorative plates for wall-hanging, each depicting a month of the year, written in Italian; signed on the backs dia. 10-7/8 in. Provenance: items descended through the families of a GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE LATE 18TH C. FRENCH FAIENCE PLATESFrance circa 1790, possibly Moustiers, each decorated by hand with polychrome enamels under a tin glaze, one titled 'Paix et Travail' above the image of a blacksmith and dated 1793, 9.25" diameter, onSee Sold Price
Sold20183 18th c. Veuve Perrin French faience plates3 mid-18th c. Veuve Perrin Workshop Marseilles French tin glazed faience pottery plates with Chinoiserie decoration and scalloped border, each with various rim chips dia. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Twelve French Faience Platestwelve French faience plates attributed to Charles Fourmaintraux. 10 1/4" diameter. Estate found condition with crazing, use wear, small edge flicks.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of 4 French Faience Plates4 depict French portraits, the other 4 depict castles. Approx. 9 1/2" D. Crack on bottom of "Charlotte Corday" plate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Continental Faience PlatesLot of 2 Continental Faience Plates, polychrome floral decoration. Size: 9.5" H x 9.5" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold20174 early 19th C Faience plates. 9 1/2" dia.4 early 19th C Faience plates. 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 19TH C. QUIMPER FAIENCE PLATESBrittany France circa 1870, each decorated by hand with polychrome enamels under a tin glaze, one titled 'Je Veille pour la Nation' above the image of a bird atop a cannon, 9.5" diameter, one of an exSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17pc) COLLECTION QUIMPER & FAIENCE PLATESFrench faience pottery plates, including a pair of Henriot Quimper chargers with sculpted edges (dia. 12-1/2 in.), a pair of HB Quimper two-section dishes, a pair of HB Quimper plates with floral bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR 18th C BLUE & WHITE FRENCH FAIENCE PLATESA group of four blue and white tin-glazed earthenware plates. Two larger plates depicting landscape scenes, smaller plates with fruit and floral motifs. French, 18th C. Dia. of charger: 30cm (12in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six French Faience Plates, having differentSet of Six French Faience Plates, having different painted scenes, to include winged figure and tombstone "Pagon"; "Jeanne Charbonnier, 1789"; soldier with cannon and bird, 1789 "Abondance 1789"; "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE FRENCH FAIENCE PLATES.Twentieth century. Four are Quimper. Porquier -Beau mark with fleur de lys, 9.25"d., flowers and butterflies with scalloped edge. 9.75"d. and two "Henriot Quimper" with man and woman, 7"d. And an octaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN FRENCH FAIENCE PLATES.Nineteenth-20th century. Six unmarked. Two are wall hanging with man and woman (hairline), 9.25"d., two with floral border and man and woman, 9"d., one with woman and "La Turballe", 7.75"d., floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FIFTEEN QUIMPER & QUIMPER STYLE FAIENCE PLATESFrench. Comprising: six Quimper plates, seven style plates and two style platters. Various sizes. (Cond: chips to glaze) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2020(8) MALICORNE FRENCH FAIENCE PLATESLate 18th/early 19th century with figural and floral motif. Dimensions: D 6.75" Condition: Couple small chips and crazing. Some stains.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' Pattern$175
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.$7,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner Plates$1,700(6 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$1,200(6 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup Plates$250(1 bid)