Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver TrayGorham Sterling Silver Oval Tray. Shaped rim, 'E' monogram to center. Markings to underside. {Approximate weight: 986 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 16 5/8 wide x 12 inches deep.}. Condition: SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Serving TrayGorham Sterling Silver Serving Tray having pierced border design. Used condition, wear, worn. approx 8t.o., 12" long x 6 3/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING SILVER MEAT PLATTER WITH WELLA large Gorham American sterling silver footed oval meat platter with well. Hallmarked to bottom and numbered "273". Measures approx. 20 1/8" length x 14 1/4" width (51.1cm x 36.2cm). Total weightapprSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATTERGorham sterling silver pierced open work design oval tray A1204. Measures 14.75" x 10.5" wide, weighs 22.9 OZT (714) grams. Retailed by Spaulding & Co Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray with scalloped edge in rectangular shape; monogrammed. (14.4 ozt.). [12" H x 8 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Nut Tray & 12 Nut BowlsDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver nut tray and nut bowls set. Includes: 1) Pierced nut tray. Gorham mark on bottom with "Sterling A1998". Monogrammed. 8-3/8" x 5-1/8" x 2-1/4" high. 2) Twelve pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DECANTER SETINCLUDES TWO DECANTERS TRAY WITH HOLDERS 12 HANDLED CORDIALS HAND WROUGHT WITH HALLMARKS BIRMINGHAM CITY MARK 9 1/4"H X 15" X 8" 29.14 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction IteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Maintenon Sterling Serving TrayA sterling silver oval serving tray by Gorham in the Maintenon pattern (pattern number A10223). Measures 18-3/8" x 13-3/8" x 1-1/8" high. No monograms. Weighs 50.36 troy oz. CONDITION NOTE: surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BreadJacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bread Tray: Measures 14.25 x 8.75", weighs 16.52 troy ounces. Marked Sterling 925/1000. Platter is monogrammed. Jacobi and Jenkins makers from Baltimore.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus TrayOf shaped rectangular form with ribbed edge and having a removable pierced sterling liner, pattern A2809, marked on base; 14 1/2"L x 9 1/2"W, 1 1/8"H; good condition with minor dents and surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving TraySterling silver serving tray made by Gorham and sold by the Bailey Banks and Biddle Co. The tray measures 8.5 inches long, 12.5 inches wide, and is 14.411 ozt in weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021A STERLING SILVER TRAY 12" X 8"A STERLING SILVER TRAY 12" X 8". WEIGHS 10.77 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Serving Tray Sterling SilverSterling Silver Serving Tray (12 L X 8 1/2 W X 1/2 D) 12.1 OZT. Sterling Silver ServewareSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling Silver Trays. Size 12.5" x 8.5", 19" x 9"3 Sterling Silver Trays. Size 12.5" x 8.5", 19" x 9" 12" x 12" good condition normal wear. Weight 52 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bread Trays each 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ounceseach 11" x 8 1/4", 22.2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlGorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlDimensions: 12" X 6"T.W. 8.7 Aug.02See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlA Gorham sterling silver bread bowl. Dimensions: 12" X 6"t.w.: 8.1 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling TraySterling silver tray, 17 5/8" x 12", approximately 36.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver tray20th century, model A2809, rounded rectangular form, 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 in., No monogram, 20.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Sterling Silver Tray.A Gorham Sterling Silver Tray. Oval silver tray is numbered 12976 on the reverse 9.5" x 14" Wt: 16.25 oztSee Sold Price
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
May 26SJ AuctioneersGORHAM STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE FLOWER-DECORATED FOOTED SERVING BOWL 18.25 INCHES$2,250
May 26SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER GORHAM ANTIQUE POPPY FLOWER OVAL CENTERPIECE BOWL 20 INches$2,250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 1902 GORHAM 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MONOGRAMMED TUREEN & UNDERPLATE$10
May 19Neely Auction128 Pieces Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Melrose" pattern. 12 pieces of each: teaspoons x 24,$225(3 bids)