Sold2018Painting, Maire PalmeMaire Palme (American, 20th century), Abstract (Figures in Pink and Blue #1), 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 51.5"h x 33.5"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Maire PalmeMaire Palme (American, 20th century), Abstract (Figures in Pink and Blue #2), 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 51.5"h x 33.5"'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Stefani Signed Oil Painting Beach Low TidePierre Stefani, French Born 1938, Signed and Framed Oil Painting on Board of Beach at Low Tide, Yachts and Beach Goers Titled "La Plage a Maree Basse", Framed measures 10 inches x 13 inches, art measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED S.CARR BLUE HERON OIL PAINTINGFramed Original Low Country Blue Heron Oil Painting signed S. Carr and dated 2006. Original Savannah gallery price 1,150. Professional gallery wood frame. Stretcher 12x24. In frame 20x32. Wt 8 pds 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) TITLE: The Clam Bathers at Low Tide (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Original Still Life Oil Paintings on Board(2) Original Still Life Oil Paintings on Board: Small oil with bird eggs signed low right measuring 8x6". Other one is fruit still life measuring 9.25 x 7.5". Both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY ROSE MAINE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA oil on board painting titled "Low Cloud" signed Rose and also on verso with title. Measures 20" x 16" (Framed 26" x 22")See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oil PaintingsTwo oil paintings, signed illegibly, one of a Haitian-style market scene, unframed, signed lower left [20" H x 25" W], the other of dancers in low light, framed under glass [Art: 22" H x 19" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED ROBERT WAGNER OIL PAINTING "LOW TIDE"Signed lower left and in verso, measures 9 1/2" X 11 1/2" plus original frame. shipping $65 plus ins u.s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Heinrich PascholdHermann Heinrich Paschold, 1879 Ziegenrück - 1965 Gera, Thuringian painter, member of the Leipzig Secession, here: snowy low mountain landscape at the basin, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board PaintingROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board Painting. Signed lower left: Angeloch, with artist's inventory #6770 and title on verso "Low Tide"., not framed. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ciro Canzanella Oil Painting of Venice CanalsCiro Canzanella, Italy 1948, Low Impasto Oil Painting Venice Canals, Signed and Framed. Framed measures 38 inches x 39 inches, art measures 27 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low (American,1853 -1932). 'Young French Girl'. Oil painting on canvas, signed and dated 1901, lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sutcliffe, "Low Tide Discovery" Oil on CanvasJohn E. Sutcliffe (English, 1876-1923). "Low Tide Discovery" - 1876, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower left "J. Sutcliffe, 76" and inscribed under dog "JS". A portrait of two men and their dog eSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Morgan Oil Painting, Shenago River, Sharon Pa.Early 20th C. oil on canvas board Impressionist style landscape with river, trees, low hills. Signed lower right, M. Morgan. Old label to verso reads: "Original Oil of Shenango River near Sharon, Pa.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Greaves Signed Low Country PaintingA Tim Greaves (American, Contemporary) oil on canvas painting depicting a low country scene with a seated figure weaving baskets. Signed lower right. Presented in a gold toned frame. Sight: 10.5" x 13See Sold Price
SoldFramed Oil Painting On Canvas Signed By Artist FrancisOrnate Gold Framed Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By Artist FrancisHigh Quality Original Oil Painting of Beach Scene Signed Francis on the Lower RightMeasures 34L x 30.5 H Low Estimate: 200.00 High EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY PELLETIERAn antique French landscape oil painting on canvas by Pelletier. The fine landscape, painted in an impressionistic manner, depicts a sunlit street of a provincial town with low houses. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Gechtoff Impressionist Oil Painting WaterLeonid Gechtoff, Russian American 1883 - 1941, Large Impressionist Framed Oil Painting on Board of Veranda on Waterfront Signed by the Artist. Low impasto in carved gilt art deco frame. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ILLEGIBLY SIGNED HARBOR PAINTING AT LOW TIDEILLEGIBLY SIGNED HARBOR PAINTING AT LOW TIDE: Oil/Canvas, sight size 23 3/4" x 31 1/2", signed lower left, pierce carved and gilded frame, 31" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2015Balthasar Kundert PaintingBalthasar Kundert landscape oil painting on board. Signed lower left "B. Kundert". 8"h x 10"w. Frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Harrison Fox Painitng San Gabriel Mountains c2000Contemporary Harrison Fox Painitng San Gabriel Mountains c2000. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. Excellent conditon. 12"h x 16"w. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Walcutt (USA 20th) Abstract Oil On CanvasFrank Walcutt (AMERICAN, 20th Century) abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower right. Titled "Bale Silver Metal" to verso of stretcher. Mounted in a low profile silver tone metal frame. CanvaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRoger Swan ‘Dreaming’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$750
15 hrs LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000
Oct 02Jasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Low Tide At Pointe De La Torche Brittany c.1984$240
BonhamsL. Le Maire (active Britain, 1830) Portrait of Major Gillies MacPherson of the 99th Regiment of ...£1,800