Sold20191792 Map of Switzerland -- Nova et AccuratissimaTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Map of Switzerland -- Nova et Accuratissima Helevetiae Foederatarumque Les CantonsSuisses, Leurs Allies & Pays Suets… Date: 1792, AmsterdamCartographer: J Elwe Size: 19.4See Sold Price
Sold2022BASEL BASEL decorative city view river Switzerland Suisse Schweiz. MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'Basle' (De L'Europe) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 x 5.5 inches) TYPE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale etSwitzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale et méridionale de la Suisse et Païs de Vallais, map showing the Haute-Savoie, part of southern Switzerland, the canton of Valais, with GenevaSee Sold Price
2018Homann: Antique Map of Schweiz Switzerland, 1751Title/Content of Map: La Suisse, divisée en ses tréze cantons'. Schweiz Switzerland Date Printed: 1751 (This date is printed on the map) Image Size: Approx 48.0 x 61.5cm, 19 x 24 inches (Large); PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Loups Brebis Fables Fontaine Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Loups et les BrebisMedium: EtchingSize: 13" x 11"FSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Switzerland. ChatelainSwitzerland. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Carte Ancienne de la Suisse avec des Remarques Abregees sur les Divers Evenemens et Revolutions qui y sont Arrivees, et Particulierement Celles qui ont Donne LieuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreJUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre Dame," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed and marked L/R, "J. Salabet / Paris;" 10 3/4" x 13 3See Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Les cerfs-volants, 69 Technique mixte sur papier signee et datee en bas à droite 50 x 34 cm - 20 x 13 in. Mixed technic on paper signed and dated 69 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on slippers, velvet, with felt jacket and slippers, standing height, 13 cm, probably one€180
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
BonhamsGEORGE MARSHALL (British, 18th Century), translator and engraver A Set of Six Architectural Engr...$400