Sold2022William Manchester Sterling Silver BowlWilliam Manchester & Sons hand chased sterling silver bowl #983. The bowl measures 10" in diameter x 2-3/4" tall. Total weight is approx. 12.71 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Emile Puiforcat sterling silver open serving bowl, 19th centuryA French Emile Puiforcat .950 silver open serving bowl, 19th century fashioned in the Louis XV taste, the bowl with ribbed sides, the rim surround cast with acanthus and laurel leaf sprays in hollowsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Dutch Sterling Silver Open Work BowlContinental Dutch Sterling Silver Open Work Bowl. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest L- 9.50". H w/ Handle- 3.25".Weight: 232.4g/7.47ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson Sterling Silver Open Sugar BowlJames Robinson London sterling silver 'Fiddle Thread' open sugar bowl. Hallmarked with date code for 1967. Approx. height 1.75 in., weight 2.99 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023C.S. Sterling Silver Open Sugar Bowl & Cream JugC.S. Sterling Silver Open Sugar Bowl & Cream Jug, Graylock pattern, CS possibly is Charles Shaver, monogrammed EGA Used condition, wear, worn Sizes from 2-1/2"h x 3-1/4"d to 3"h x 3-1/2"d and appx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2018MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL. HEIGHT 4 1/4";MANCHESTER STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL. HEIGHT 4 1/4"; DIAMETER 8"; 10.41 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019International Sterling Silver Coffee Pot"Wedgwood" pattern, neoclassical style, monogrammed, weight approx. 21 T.O. Together with a similar circular rim footed sterling silver open sugar bowl and cream jug, with engraved floral decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Vegetable Bowl Signed FPC Peru.Sterling Silver Open Vegetable Bowl Signed FPC Peru. Shell and scroll border, 12-1/4"w., 20 Troy ozs. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016J.S. CO STERLING SILVER DECO FOOTED BOWLSolid sterling silver open top bowl lamp basket. Stamped to base. Monogram. Measures 488 grams. We will not ship this lot but can recommend one of our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Sterling Silver Articles4 Sterling Silver Articles Open bowl with handle, small bowl, and pair of cups. 16.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugTogether with a Gorham sterling silver reposse handled cup, and a Gorham sterling silver open sugar bowl, total weight approx. 22 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Sterling Silver Sugar BowlIrish sterling silver open sugar bowl, double handle, gold wash interior, decorated with engraved floral designs along top and bottom border, front side has an engraved cartouche crest with an Eagle aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group, 3 American Sterling Silver Serving BowlsThree American sterling silver open serving bowls, the first marked for Gorham and "508/1," the second marked for Dominick & Haff and "Salem" "1549/105," and the last marked for Wallace and "2099." LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANCHESTER CO STERLING SILVER GOVERNOR'S OPEN JULEP CUPMANCHESTER CO STERLING SILVER GOVERNOR'S OPEN JULEP CUP Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver winner trophy julep cup for the Juniper Hill Golf Course Governor's Open competition. EngraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed&Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Porringer#X569. Together with a Rogers Sterling Silver footed open sugar bowl and cream jug, and a sterling silver bell, total gross weight, approx. 12 T.O. Porringer 4-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Group, with Demitasse Cups, moreIncluding 11 sterling silver pierced, embossed demitasse cup holders, 1 sterling silver footed open sugar bowl, 7 sterling silver demitasse saucers and 2 .800 silver demitasse saucers. [Bowl: 2 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver Sugar CasterRetailed by Tiffany & Co., hallmarked RC, London, 1929, together with an English Silver cream jug, hallmarked HU, Birmingham, 1987, and Towle sterling silver open footed sugar bowl with beaded border,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Openwork BowlA sterling silver open work serving bowl. Dimensions: 1 1/2" X 6"d Total weight: 3.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Together with three sterling silver teaballs, one sterling silver tea strainer, and one sterling silver boat form tea strainer Wt of all: 10.30 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kalo Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl.A Kalo Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Both are marked for Kalo and numbered 3152D Wt: 7.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Cream Jug & Open Sugar BowlMonogrammed "M", raised on acanthus motif curved feet, together with a wooden handled brandy warmer, total gross weight approx. 11 T.O. Cream jug 5"h to top of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017George C. Shreve & Company sterling silver chocolate(lot of 3) George C. Shreve & Company sterling silver chocolate pot, open sugar bowl, and cream pitcher, each polished exterior having scrolling repousse bands with hammered details, tallest: 10"h, 21See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Decorative Bowl and Shell Dish$140(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryManchester "Silver Stream" Sterling Silver Baby Spoon and Fork Set$52
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryManchester "Silver Stream" Sterling Silver Baby Spoon and Fork Set$52
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Italian 925 Sterling Silver Honey Dish with Crystal Insert and Spoon$10