Sold2019Mane Katz, Drawing (Untitled)MANE KATZ (1894-1962) Untitled Ink on paper 12" x 9 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015KATZ, Mane. Ink on Paper. Mother and Child.Signed lower right. Man-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 12" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962)Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), self portrait, pencil on paper, 21X16 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Man, Lithograph by Mane-Katz.Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukraine, 1894-1962). This colored lithograph on paper is signed in-plate lower right. It shows a man writing something, while seated at a table. It is housed in a gilt frame. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (1894 - 1962) "Landscape", 1975Gouache on paper. Signed "Mane-Katz 75" in the lower right corner. Size: 57 x 71 cm; Size with frame: 72 x 86 cm Emmanuel Mané-Katz (Kremenchuk, 1894 - Haifa, 1962) was an expressionist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz Litvak Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring still-life scene with coffee-making tools. Signed "Mane Katz" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962, Litvak). 39 x 52 cm (15.25 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Hassidic figures ink and wash on cardboard** Mane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Hassidic figuresink and wash on cardboard58x45 cmsigned lower centerProvenance: Rose Sheskin gallery, New York City (label on the reverse).Other Notes: LocatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Chassid ink onMane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Chassidink on paper40x27 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2017Torah Scholar. Mané-Katz [1894-1962], SignedCharcoal and water color on paper. Signed. In a pleasant wooden and passepartout frame. Mane Katz [1894-1962] one of the greatest Jewish artists of the 20th century. He was born in the Ukraine andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian / French, 1894-1962), Portrait of seated man, oil on paper, signedEmmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian / French, 1894-1962), Portrait of seated man, oil on paper, signed lower right, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, ss: 21" h. x 14 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor. Musician.Dwarf Playing the Drum. 19" x 25" signed with initials. Provenance: Purchased directly from the Max Bodner Gallery by the Consignors FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mane Katz (1894 - 1962) Watercolor.9 1/2" x 13 7/8" Portrait of Orthodox Man. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mane-Katz, La Revolte des InnocentsMane-Katz (1894-1962), La Revolte des Innocents. Portfolio of lithographs on the Holocaust victims, printed by Georges Hall, Paris, 1961. With 16 lithographs. Each lithograph is signed (in plate). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz; Oil on Board; Head of ManMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 9 3/4 inches (24.5 cm.) X width of art 7 3/4 inches (19.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board By Mane KatzMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed.Mane-Katz left his paintings and extensive personal collection of Jewish ritual art. Four years before his death, the mayor of HaifaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250
3 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.$950
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul MAAS (1890-1962) Study of a figure, Indian ink on paper, studio stamp.€100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsWu Hufan (1894-1968): 'Bamboo and rocks', ink and colour on paper, dated 1949€400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBIRK, Sandow (American, b. 1962). The Depravities of War. M...$2,000