Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone depicting mythological figures. . Cm 4,00 x 5,00. Probably gold and silver framesDimensions of the female proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 17 Assorted Gold Pins & Pendants14K gold pins and pendants, variously designed and accented with jade, diamond, onyx, shell cameo, amethyst, tourmaline and other stones. 92.9 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE CARVED AGATE JUJUBE-FORM SNUFF BOTTLEThe bottle of ovoid form and well hollowed, shaped in the form of jujube, the body carved in relief using the lighter portion of the stone as a cameo with peanuts in their shells, with coral stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI ELEGANTI E DECORATIVI OBELISCHIin legno laccato e dorato ad argento e mecca con applicazioni in specchio , manifattura siciliana. fine XIX secolo . h cm 240 x 50 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Five Chinese Shoushan Stone SealsA Group of Five Chinese Shoushan Stone Seals.1 x 1 x 1 1/4 inches; 1 x 1 x 1 1/4 inches; 3/4 x 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches; 3/4 x 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches; 1/4 x 1/4 x 1 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Hardstone Chops and Scholars Table ObjectsGroup of Agate and Hard Stone Chops, and Scholars Table Objects, One Broken. The first box includes a black ruyi table object and a chicken bloodstone carved as symbols of wealth; the second box has eSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIOCCOLATIERA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, PROBABILMENTEMANIFATTURA DI VINOVO, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO troncoconica e con presa in legno tornito, decoro a mazzetti floreali; poche usure Sigla e numerale inciso, etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 17, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN 23K GOLD AGATE CHALCEDONY NECKLACEAn ancient Roman 23K Gold necklace. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The beads are made of hand carved Agate and Chalcedony stones in various sizes and shapes. Circa: 1st AC. Ancient EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boucheron 18K Gold Interchangeable CufflinksBoucheron 18K Gold Interchangeable Cufflinks with box Signed / Marks: Boucheron, 750, A084 5970 Stones: Coral, Agate and Chalcedony Total weight: 26.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN 23K GOLD AGATE CHALCEDONY NECKLACEAn ancient Roman 23K Gold necklace. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The beads are made of hand carved Agate and Chalcedony stones in various sizes and shapes. Circa: 1st AC. Ancient EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
878 Lots AwayBidhausVan Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra Necklace K18WG White Shell Black Chalcedony$4,550(8 bids)
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EL GRECO (Seguace veneto del XVII secolo), Olio su tela€4,400
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Large Group Jewelry Makers Stones, Gems, Pearls +$125(8 bids)
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Nevada Turquoise Five Stone Cuff Bracelet$150(7 bids)
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 1.00ct Green Agate and Diamond Pendant with Chain$1
Freeman's | HindmanA Group of Five Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Pots with One Vase$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/Planter$300(3 bids)