Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section. . Cm 82,00 x 173,00 x 59,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves. . Cm 29,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Pottery fruit bowl with lion handles.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Pottery fruit bowl with lion handles. . Cm 14,00 x 34,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Baked pottery soup bowl with floral decorations.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Baked pottery soup bowl with floral decorations. . Cm 20,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style, depicting gallant scene on pages of paper painted in tempera. . Cm 62,00 x 35,50. Inside a gilded frame on a silk moiréSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Fireplace in carved and19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Fireplace in carved and gilded wood, molding decorated with plant and floral motifs. . Cm 101,00 x 209,00 x 4,00. Rabbet: 141x70 cm. Light: 141.5x68.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style decorated with floral motifs. . Cm 28,50 x 17,50. Within a gilded frame on a silk moirée light blue background. Fan sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO "Porch" wall clock18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE "Porch" wall clock in veneered walnut, with two alabaster columns, bases and capitals in gilded bronze, enamelled dial and finished with gilded and chiseled bronzes. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO Mirror in carvedTUSCANY 19th CENTURY Mirror in carved wood, gilded and engraved, richly decorated with foliage motifs. . Cm 77,00 x 116,00. Old hand-crafted.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top next to the bust of Frederick II of Prussia, on a column bearing the motto of the Order of the BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting a gallant scene, pages in paper painted in tempera, sticks and guard of the frame carved with floral motifs. . CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Secretaire lastronato, conMANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Secretaire lastronato, con calatoia e tre cassetti. . Cm 100,00 x 162,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids. . Cm 51,00 x 90,50 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera, nacre sticks and guard of the frame with floral motifs. . Cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 60,50 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera and lace.. . Cm 58,00 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk mSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut efectory table in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A walnut efectory table in the style of the 17th century. . Cm 125,00 x 76,00 x 41,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A gilt and carved wood mirror with phytomorphic decorations, racemes and19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A gilt and carved wood mirror with phytomorphic decorations, racemes and scrolls. . Cm 98,00 x 78,50. Light: 72x54 cm; Rabbet: 76x57,5 cm.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of gilt wood mirrors.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Pair of gilt wood mirrors. . Cm 30,00 x 58,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Frame and two decorative19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Frame and two decorative elements in carved and gilt wood, decorated with phytomorphic motifs. . . Frame: 35x22 cm; friezes: 26x9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 61,00 x 34,50. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 60,00 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of parcel gilt19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Pair of parcel gilt porcelain vases painted with historical scenes and seascapes, on wooden square bases. Handles in the form of winged female figures. . Cm 20,00 x 38,00. LosSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
16 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$1,700(2 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign E.F. ENGLISH WATCHES CLOCKS JEWELRY" painted and gilded wood patent date 1877 on watch$2,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young married couple, pastel on paper, young man in blue jacket and white shirt, young$300
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR FRENCH DAY BEDS WITH GLOVE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY STEEL & GILDED METAL CONSTRUCTION 26 3/4" X 72" X$1,000