Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO "Porch" wall clock18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE "Porch" wall clock in veneered walnut, with two alabaster columns, bases and capitals in gilded bronze, enamelled dial and finished with gilded and chiseled bronzes. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of majolica18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE A pair of majolica plates with flowers motifs. . Cm 22,50. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO Table clock withVENETO, 17th CENTURY Table clock with porcelain dial supported by two carved wooden figures and painted in polychrome. . Cm 37,00 x 44,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola veneta del XVIII secoloScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Ritorno dai campi Olio su tavoletta cm 25x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggio con lavandaieolio su tela, W. 114 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 1018th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 10 volumes. . . New edition. Revised and corrected on the best until' our published days, in Genoa 1798. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Bronze bell.18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Bronze bell. . Cm 23,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Gilded wood frame18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Gilded wood frame decorated with flowers motifs. . Cm 30,00 x 44,50 x 4,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO Pair ofPair of armchairs in lacquered and partially gilt-wood decorated with chinoiserie. . Cm 54,00 x 95,50 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Durmast and rootDurmast and root wood chest of drawers, marble shaped flat surface. . Cm 130,00 x 85,00 x 65,00. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Table with pair of marble19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE Table with pair of marble columns and crystal top. . Cm 230,00 x 79,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA CASTELLI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Boccia in ceramicaMANIFATTURA CASTELLI DEL XVIII SECOLO Boccia in ceramica smaltata e decorata nei toni del blu raffigurante 'Paesaggio con caseggiato'. cm Alt. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO FrameITALY 18th CENTURY Frame recostructed with gilded carved antique elements. . Cm 156,00 x 156,00. Light: 135x135 cm. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Bronze mortar.ITALY 18th CENTURY Bronze mortar. . Cm 16,00 x 13,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Wooden frameITALY 18th CENTURY Wooden frame decorated in gilded plaster. . Cm 90,00 x 113,00. Light 95x71 cm; frame 97x74 cm. Defects and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Saint Francis,ITALY 18th CENTURY Saint Francis, embroidery in silk. . Cm 18,00 x 24,50. With carved frame from the late 19th century. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Madonna,ITALY 18th CENTURY Madonna, embroidery in silk.. Tapestry. Cm 26,00 x 30,00. With antique frame from the late 19th century. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section. . Cm 82,00 x 173,00 x 59,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA CINESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Sei tazzineMANIFATTURA CINESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Sei tazzine in porcellana decorato famiglia rosa (usure e sbeccature). cm Alt. 4,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO AcquasantieraMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Acquasantiera con le iniziali IHS al centro circondate da quattro fiori e contenitore removibile. . Cm 25,00. Punzone p40a.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves. . Cm 29,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table$4,750(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSculptural Mid Century Modern Solid Walnut Coffee tableCA$94(4 bids)