Sold2019Manoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian) Boats, 1966 oil onManoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian) Boats, 1966 oil on canvas 69 x 49 cm (27 x 19 in.) signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas,Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1977. Singed. Framed. 30x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas.Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas. Singed. 70x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas,Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1977. Singed. Framed. 30x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1968.Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1968. Signed. 48x111cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANOUCHER NIAZI PAINTINGManoucher Niazi (b.1936) Vintage painting of flowers. Signed and dated 1977. Measures 48" x 36" on canvas and 56" x 44.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1973.Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1973. Signed and dated (twice, obverse and verso). 70x100cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1971.Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1971. Signed and dated. 70x100cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1971.Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Oil on Canvas, 1971. Signed and dated. 109x44cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian)Manoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian) Brown trees, 1966 oil on canvas 89 x 88 cm (35 x 34 in.) signed and dated lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian)Manoucher Niazi b.1936 (Iranian) Urban landscape oil on canvas 78 x 59 cm (30 x 23 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Still LifeJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Still Life1983mixed media collage on board30-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled.Lucas Samaras (Greek-American, B. 1936) Untitled. Pastel, signed with initials en verso and dated 'March 24/61'. Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York. Exhibited: Samaras at the Pace Gallery, Oct. 12 - NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson, b. 1936, untitled, RitualGerald Jacksonb. 1936untitled, Ritual1969oil on canvas36 x 40 1/2 inchessigned and dated versoProvenance: The Melvin Holmes Collection of African American Art, to a private collection, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Rabat)Â Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Untitled (Rabat)Â (from Ten Works x Ten Painters), 1964 color screenprint unsigned and unnumbered as issued, from the edition of 500 18 x 18 inches. Literature: AxsomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff Spanish/Canadian, b. 1936 UntitledAntonio Grediaga Kieff Spanish/Canadian, b. 1936 Untitled Signed and numbered Kieff 11/15 Bronze on base Overall 15 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 5 inches (39.4 x 23.5 x 12.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson (b. 1936), Untitled abstract, 1964, Oil on canvas, 49" H x 57.25" WGerald Jackson(b. 1936)Untitled abstract, 1964Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated verso: Gerald Jackson49" H x 57.25" W Provenance: Property of the American Broadcasting Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frank Stella (b. 1936): UntitledAfter Frank Stella (b. 1936): Untitled Offset print, 1993, signed with initials 'F.S.', dated and inscribed 'Cheers!' in red crayon. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLEROY W. HENDERSON, JR. (1936 - ) Untitled (Dance Recital in Brooklyn).$1,500
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000