MANSON CHARLES: (1934-2017)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Group of Interesting Paper/PhotosFeb 14, 2026Ruby (Jack) Two page partial autograph memo/letter signedHEMINGWAY, Ernest (1899-1961), association]. Typed Letter S...2 days LeftVietnam War Period War Propaganda Leaflet About Good Treatment of POWs by National GovernmentFeb 15, 2026SHERMAN, William T. (1820 – 1891). Autograph letter signed....Feb 05, 2026KING, Rufus (1755 – 1827). Autograph letter signed. N.p.: 4...Feb 05, 2026TRUMAN, Harry. TLS (“Harry”) as Vice President. Washington:...Feb 05, 2026Iwo Jima Interest.- René Gagnon Autograph letter from René Gagnon[Literature] Thoreau, Henry David. Autograph Manuscript Fragment of "Cape Cod"2 days LeftEnola Gay Interest.- Autograph letter by Morris R. JeppsonGINNY LLOYD (American 1945) Vintage DADA / MAIL ART 1950s - 1960s2 days LeftNeal Dow Handwritten Autographed letter 1880 Portland Maine4 days LeftStoppard (Tom) Autograph letter signed ("Tom")Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Connery (Sean) Autograph letter signed ("Sean")[CIVIL WAR]. GIBBON, John (1827 – 1896). Two autograph lett...Feb 05, 2026