Sold2020A NAPOLEON III GILT METAL FIGURAL CLOCK, "Arma ChristiA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL FIGURAL CLOCK, "Arma Christi in the Hands of an Angel with Young Christ," FRENCH, MID 19TH CENTURY, gilt metal, a winged angel points upward, he holds the spear tips of lanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Alter Rebbe's Siddur, "Torah Ohr." Vilna, 1910Torah Ohr prayer book - Chaba"d. Siddur for the entire yearly cycle, for weekdays, festivals, and the High Holidays, according to nusach Ar"i. With the Passover Haggadah, the composition Sha'ar HaKollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sefer Pirkey Eliyahu Venice 1546, from Sefer HaHarkava. Printed by Daniel Bombirgi.Sefer Pirkey Eliyahu Venice 1546, from Sefer HaHarkava. Printed by Daniel Bombirgi. Rabbi Eliyahu Bechor's composition which was printed and appended to the end of the book "Sha'ar Haharkava" with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROUSSE IN ORO, XX SECOLOa forma esagonale, superficie decorata a trama fine con incisa arma araldica Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 5,5, prof. cm 7,5; peso lordo gr 163 AN ARMORIAL GOLD TROUSSE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DI TRE SCATOLE PORTATE' IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA INa forma di urna con arma araldica e crest incisi, coperchi con presa a volatile- usure Alt. cm 14,5 e cm 12- peso totale gr 818 THREE GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES WITH WOOD CASE, LONDON, 1754, MARK OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1683a base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con arma araldica incisa, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo. coperchio piano con leggera bombatura; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. c m 17; peso gr 536See Sold Price
Sold2017SAMOVAR IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1771, ORAFI F. BUTTY & M.corpo piriforme a superficie liscia con arma araldica incisa, manici sagomati, coperchio con presa a fiamma, stand a quattro piedi con bordo traforato- difetti Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 31- peso gr 2370 ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZUPPIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1781, ORAFO A. FOGELBERGE S. GILBERT a base ovale, corpo liscio, arma araldica sul fronte e sul coperchio, manici sagomati; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 42; peso gr 2407 A GEORGE III SILVER SOUP-TUREEN, LONDON, 1781, MARKS OSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE CAPPELLETTI,CASTELLI, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con paesaggio architettonico animato con fascia a racemi ed arma araldica; poche usure e minimi difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,8 A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Romulan Ale ContainerA rare Romulan Ale container featured in the Star Trek: Deep Space Nine episode "Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges". A Starfleet member can be seen pouring the outlawed drink from this container in the begSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1770-1780 bassa e decorata con arma araldica e fiorellini dorati; poche minime usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 3,9, diam. piattino cm 11,7 A VENICE PORCELAIN ARMORIALSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED CRUZ DE ANIMAS, MEXICOSpanish Colonial painted wood altar crucifix, Mexico, 19th c., God the Father above Corpus Christi, Arma Christi (instruments of the Passion), Virgin Mary, Archangel, lower reserves with Adam and Eve,See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA ANTONIBON, NOVE DI BASSANO, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO bassa e decorata a mazzetto e con arma araldica; poche usure, una sbeccatura minore alla tazza Marca di fabbrica ed etichette diSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1775 bassa e decorata con arma araldica e motivo a fruttini; poche usure, una felatura Marca di fabbrica, etichetta di collezione Alt. cm 4,2, diam. piattino cm 12,2See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE IV, KING OF ENGLAND (1762-1830). Manuscript document...GEORGE IV, KING OF ENGLAND (1762-1830). Manuscript document signed (“George R.”), 1820. 2 pp., folio (14 x 9 ½”), old folds, tipped at outer margin to another sheet. George IV aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICA - Manuscript Document from Taunton, MA 1712COLONIAL AMERICA. [Unusual manuscript document signed by the Justice of the Peace of Taunton, Massachusetts, ordering that Susana Harvey, a distracted woman, be returned to Norton, Massachusetts]. TauSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWood III (Charles B.) Catalogues & Lists, South Woodstock, Ct. & Boston,Ma., 1967-2024 and others by£150
22 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Prince and the Pauper, first American edition,£240
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWalpole (Horace) Anecdotes of Painting in England..., 4 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt,£320
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£190(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded lobed dish£120