Sold2017Veteran Of Foreign 'Mars' (sic) Sign.Veteran Of Foreign 'Mars'. c. 1920's-30's. A bold, graphic, carved wood sign with a seal, eagle, and the words, U.S. Veterans of Foreign MARS.(sic.) The eagle has human hands instead of talons. Deep rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh (Oil on wood painting) Style ofOil on wood painting 15 x 19 inches, rendered in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (30 Mar 1853- 29 Jul 1890) was a Dutch painter, generally considered to be the greatest after Rembrandt van Rijn, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRUNO MATHESON Chaise Lounge. Wood frame. Not marBRUNO MATHESON Chaise Lounge. Wood frame. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 20.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Thai, Buddha MuchalindaThai Buddha Muchalinda carved wood44 h × 22 w × 12 d in (112 × 56 × 30 cm) Provenance: Stefaan Grusenmeyer | The Mar Silver CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON JADE JARDINIÈRES ON CAA PAIR OF CHINESE CELADON JADE JARDINIÈRES ON CARVED WOOD STANDS3-1/8 x 12-1/8 x 6-1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED SET OF CHILDREN'S BLOCKS: SANTA CLAUSBox of 30 wood blocks with colored lithograph image of Santa, in a wood box with litho image of Santa, 12 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Seated Guanyin Lacquered WoodLarge Chinese Seated Guanyin Lacquered Wood 30''x16''x10''. Impressive temple figure of carved wood with gilt lacquered robe decoration. Soft facial features with crown. Scattered edge wear and age crSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando and Humberto Campana, Favela chairFernando and Humberto Campana Favela chair EdraBrazil / Italy, 2003Brazilian Pinus wood 30 h x 24.5 w x 24.5 d in (76 x 62 x 62 cm) Literature: Campana Brothers: CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger CAPRON (1922-2006)Roger CAPRON (1922-2006) Table?Plomb, chêne Signée?30 x 30 x 30 cm. Circa 1955 Occasional table?Stamped lead over wood, stained oak Signed?11.81 x 11.81 x 11.81 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Finish Sculptural Wood PedestalNatural Finish Sculptural Wood Pedestal carved from one piece of wood. 30"h x 11"square Condition: Some natural cracks and needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ xNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901 – 1980) Waterfall in the Woods Watercolour, 30 x 40cm (11¾ x 15¾) Signed and dated (19)’42 Provenance: Sold, Christies, South Kensington , 17th May, 2See Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018MENDI, SHOULDER SHIELD (ELAYABOOR), PAPUA NEWGUINEA 1st half 20th c. Wood, paint 30 1/2" x 15" Provenance: Tambaran Gallery, New York Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in July 1981) Most battles in Melanesia were fought wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood "Saddle Mountain Way, Monterey Mexico"Robert Wood "Saddle Mountain Way, Monterey Mexico" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Robt. Wood". Canvas: 30.25"H x 40"W; Frame: 37.5"H x 47.5"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and BillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Allen Mosher Oil on Canvas "Glory Days, Gloucester, Massachusetts"Donald Allen Mosher (1945-2014) Oil on Canvas "Glory Days, Gloucester, Massachusetts", signed lower right Donald Allen Mosher, in carved gilt wood frame 30.5 in. x 36 in. Framed 39.5 in. x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Springer (1931-1991) Double 'JMF' Console Table Karl Springer Ltd., USAKarl Springer (1931-1991) Double 'JMF' Console Table Karl Springer Ltd., USA lacquered goat-skin parchment over wood H 30 1/2 x W 71 x D 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School(19th century) Captain John Smith Captured by American Indians, unsigned, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: lined with wax and linen, abrasions, crackle;. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony Thieme(Massachusetts/California, 1888-1954) Gossips, Rockport, signed lower right "A. Thieme", titled verso, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; modern wood and composition frame, 35 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019European Artist Unidentified (19th/20th Century)BEACHED BOATS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 25 x 30 ¼”, carved wood frame 35 ¼ x 30 ¼”.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Signed Kalmar Design Teak Wood 30 Slot CD Holder with Levers to Pop Out CD's$10