Sold2017Frederick Hart (1943-1999) AmericanEX NIHILO FRAGMENT #2, 2002, cast bronze sculpture with golden patina, signed and numbered 38/65, size 38 x 33 x 11”, mounted to black marble base, 4 x 29 x 16”, comes with custom black stand, 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Randolph John Rogers(New York1825-1892) Young Indian Fisher, signed at bottom "Randolph Rogers Roma", white marble, 33 x 18 x 15 in., with gray marble pedestal, 38-3/4 x 17 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Huntsville, AlabamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiram Powers Marble Bust, Proserpine(American, 1805-1873) (or Persephone), wreathed with acanthus leaves and wearing a circlet of wheat, circa 1847, signed at back of neck "H. Powers sculpt", marble, 24-1/2 x 20 x 12 in. Note: ProserpinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CHARLES LOUIS VAN ESSCHE (1906 - 1977): AFRICAN WOMAN & CHILDRENAfrican Woman and Children, Belgian Congo; oil on board; signed upper right; signed again, inscribed "Capetpwn" and titled verso; Provenance: exhibition label verso; 36 x 24 inches; 45 1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrera Marble bust of Lord Nelson (?), by D'EpinayA Carrera marble bust, 18"h x 12"w x 6", depicting a male figure - likely NOT Lord Horatio Nelson (1758-1805) as originally described-, signed P. D'Epinay (ADRIAN CHARLES PROSPER D'EPINAY, FRENCH, 183See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White FoamCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White Foam oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernar Venet Sculpture Five Indeterminate LinesBernar Venet Sculpture Five Indeterminate Lines 1995 Edition of 8/ 12. Torch cut steel sculpture. 16 x 36 x 10 3/4 inches. Signed, dated and numbered on the base lower right corner. Published by UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979): I Have A DreamCharles Wilbert White 1918-1979 I Have A Dream lithograph on paper 1976; ed. 107/125; signed in pencil, titled, numbered and dated to lower corners 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN STYLE WOOD PEDESTALASIAN STYLE WOOD PEDESTAL WITH INSET MARBLE TOP, APPROXIMATELY 12 1/2 IN X 33 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist bronzeMAN AND WOMAN, cast bronze sculpture with patina, a signature not found, 33 x 24 x 13”, heavy weight. From the Weider Health and Fitness collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Head II, signed sculpture)ROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD II, 1970.California English Walnut 22 1/2 x 12 x 9 1/4 inches.Edition 23/30.Signed and numbered by the Artist on a metal plate under the Wood Base.Published by Gemini G.ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Figural Table LampFantastic Figural Table Lamp - 24" X 12" Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass Shade - Cameo Carved Pink and Green Floral Design with Elaborate Interior Floral Carved Highlights - Set on Magnificent FigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antanas Zemaitis (1876-1966 Lithuanian)Campers in a valley landscape, signed and dated lower right: A. Zemaitis / 23, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 33.5'' W, est: $7000/9000 Provenance: Estate, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Shawe (US, 1915 -1995) "Path To Pontoise"Oil on canvas landscape painting by George Shawe. Signed lower right, previous owner's notation on reverse. From a Westchester NY collector. - Dimensions: 20" x 24" & Framed 29.25" x 33.5"See Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Authentic Signed Original Painting Winter Solitude Oil on 18" x 24" CanvasArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to Winter Solitude Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: Circa 1979 Inscription: Signed Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity froSee Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianREACHING FOR THE SKY, 1993, oil painting on panel, signed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 48 x 24”, frame 59 x 34 ½”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, , color lithograph, 33 1/2? x 24 1/2? w (sight) 42 3/4?h x 34 1/4?w (frame)$100
258 Lots AwayRachel Davis Fine ArtsMelanie Guernsey Leppla (American, 1957- ) mixed media sculpture$350(2 bids)
16 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Farm Pond II,” 1979$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frame$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
7 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, Hades and Head of Orpheus, Woodblock prints$300(1 bid)