Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote Canadian CharcoalCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed A. Suzor Cote. Attributed to Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote (1869-1937, Canadian). 50 x 65 cm (19.5 x 25.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote 1869-1937 PastelPastel on Board showing an evening scene, signed on the lower right Suzor Cote. Measures 12 3/8 inches x 18 inches and 15 1/4 inches x 20 1/2 inches framed. The painting comes from J.D. Campbell colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC-AURELE DE FOY SUZOR-COTE (Canadian,1869-1937)Madelaine de Verchere et les Iroquois Graphite sketch Signed and variously inscribed 'Madeleine de Vercheres' and '1910' in margins Size: 4.5 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc AurèleSUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Man with coat Charcoal Signed and dated on the lower right: Suzor-Coté 1915 Provenance: Private collection, Montréal 43x28cm - 17x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - Les foinsSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Les foins Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 11.5 x 22.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - PaysageSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Paysage Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 13.3 x 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Coffret de Cinq LithographieArtist : Fortin, Marc-Aurele (1888-1970) Title : Coffret de Cinq Lithographie Description (FR) : Coffret contenant 5 lithographie sur papier, tous numerotee 641/1500 Description (ENG) : Box containingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze et orBronze et or Visages de Marc Aurèle. Empereur capitaine moraliste Chamay J., Campagnolo M. (1996). Genève, Hellas et Roma. ISBN: 2-600-00144-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold201818th C Venetian Handcolored Engraving18th C handcolored Engraving of "La Place de St. Marc du Cote de la Mer". Very Good condition, folds, measures 7 x 5.5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Colored Engraving of the Column of Marcus AureliusVue de la Place et Colonne Antonine Erigee par le Lenat Romain Marc-Aurele colored engraving on paper Pietro Ruga dis. e inc. Agapilo Franzelli 14.75 x 18.75 inches (plate) 16.5 x 20.5 inches (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2016Corps sculptes, corps pares, corps masques122 Corps sculptes, corps pares, corps masques Chefs-d'Å“uvre de Cote-d'Ivoire H 30 cm. B 21 cm. - Marc Auge - Etienne Feau - Denis Escudier Paris: Association Francaise d'Action Artistique (1989).See Sold Price
Sold2024Corps sculptés, corps parés, corps masquésCorps sculptés, corps parés, corps masqués Chefs-d'œuvre de Côte-d'Ivoire Exposition à Paris: Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, 18.10. - 15.12.1989 Augé, Marc / FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre duArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Etudes pour le Vitrail. Fenetre du Transept Nord cote Ouest Cathedrale de Metz Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 lists of results 10th Course de Cote Belleau, 1966 (with list of starters), 1967,€40
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBENZ & CIE 1907, original B/W photo Victor Hemery in a Benz, Course de Cote d´Evreux 1907,€100
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
2 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
1 day LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200