Sold2022MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011 signed, titled in Spanish and dated 2011 watercolour, ink, cardboard and paper collage in wood and glass diorama 54.7 by 64.1 by 30.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink andMARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink and watercolour on paper, 35.6 x 27.9cm Signed Provenance: With David Zwirner Gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005 ink and watercolor on paper signed Marcel Dzama (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: David ZwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two WorksMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974) Untitled, watercolor, signed. Framed. Size: 7'' x 16'', 18 x 41 cm (sight); 14.25'' x 23'', 36 x 58 cm (frame). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama "Scared of His Own Ghost" A.P. LithoMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) "Scared of His Own Ghost" artist's proof lithograph, 2008, depicting a group of ghostly figures, signed, dated, marked "AP" and numbered "4/14" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dzama Horse & ManMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) 'Horse & Man's Head', 1997'; Ink and marker on paper; Signed Marcel Dzama, lower middleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama (CanadianMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018More Famous (Canadian, b. 1974) Drawings, published byMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled (Masked Bandit and Robot), circa 1999. Signed "Marcel Dzama" lower right. Ink on paper, sheet size 10 3/4 x 9 in., bound within the book Marcel Dzama: More FaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marcel DzamaMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b.1974), Untitled, (Mothers and Their Babies at the Bath), 2005, hand-drawn lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 9/15, published by Electric Works (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel DzamaCanadian, b. 1974(i) Untitled, 2005 Signed Marcel Dzama (ll)Ink and watercolor on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 28 cm)(ii) Untitled, 2003Signed Marcel Dzama (lr)Ink and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Dzama(Canadian, b. 1974) Original ink drawing, 20th c. Measures: 9 x 6 inches Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974) (AR), The Creatures of Manitoba, Canada, 2002, ink and watercolor on paper, 35.6 x 27.9. It is signed on the bottom right. Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
2015DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Untitled Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Marcel Dzama 29x22cm - 11.5x8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Banksy Difaced Tenner, Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) Di-faced Tenner, Rude Snowman, offset lithographs, framed together. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in as framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, After: Difaced Tenner and Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) After: Difaced Tenner and Rude Snowman. Three color digital prints on paper, the "Di-Faced Tenner" double-sided, the "Rude Snowman Christmas Card" sheet folded over (as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Banksy Di-Faced Tenners & Rude Snowman Card(English, b. 1974) "Di-Faced" is a pun on the word "defaced" parodying the £10 note by replacing the portrait of Queen Elizabeth II with that of the late Princess Diana. Instead of "Bank of EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy: Difaced Tenner and Rude SnowmanBanksy (British, b. 1974) (Manner of/ Attributed): Difaced Tenner and Rude snowman. Two color offset lithographs on paper, the "Di-Faced Tenner" double-sided, the "Rude Snowman Christmas Card" sheet fSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Girl with Balloonδ Banksy (b.1974)Girl with BalloonScreenprint in red and black, 2004, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Girl with Balloonδ Banksy (b.1974)Girl with BalloonScreenprint in red and black, 2004, inscribed DN and numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their bliSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Banksy (b.1974) Flying Copperδ Banksy (b.1974)Flying CopperScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with full margins, 999 x 699mm (39 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Morons (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Morons (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2007, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with theiSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Get Out While You Can (Pink) (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)Get Out While You Can (Pink) (Signed)Screenprint in black and pink, 2004, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, printed and published by PicturesSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVSEPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (COLUMN)£150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLTED (52 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100