Sold2022Marcel-Louis Baugniet (Belgian, 1896-1995) - Serigraph, 1991.Marcel-Louis Baugniet (Belgian, 1896-1995) - Serigraph, 1991. Signed (pencil), dated and numbered - 51/150. 27.5x23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noirCirca 1935-1...MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noir Circa 1935-1936 Een koperen en zwart gelakt metalen staande lamp Circa 1935-1936 A copper and black lacquered metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO MARREL LOUIS BAUGNIET (BELGIANATTRIBUTED TO MARREL LOUIS BAUGNIET (BELGIAN 1896-1995), GOUACHE ON PAPER, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED 1978. SHEET 25 X 20 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-42 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel-Louis BaugnietMarcel-Louis Baugniet original watercolor Signed and dated Marcel-Louis Baugniet 1924 Measures: 16 x 12 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS MARCEL COSSON (1887 - 1956): MAXIM'Soil on canvas; signed 'Cosson' lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; Condition: several small spots of touchup (the largest 1/2 x 1/8") confined to four areas along lower edge; 24 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Hess (Belgian, 1878-1948)Marcel Hess (Belgian, 1878-1948) "L'Ecolier", 1912 oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 71" x 47-1/2", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) UntitledJean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) Untitled (After the Party) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 21 3/4 x 16 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FL Carel Gallery, Miami, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956)Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Presented in a later period appropriate frame. Measures 29 inches high x 36 inches wide + 5 inch frame. Palm Beach PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Dancers FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Louis Marcel CossonTitle: Evening at the BallMedium: Oil Painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956)Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956), "Dancers in Preparation", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "Coe Kerr Gallery, New York, NY" label with artist and title on frame, 13 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956)Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Ballerinas Gallery Labels. Presented in a later period appropriate frame. Measures 24 inches high x 20 inches wide + 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Robbe (Belgian, 1806-1887)Louis Robbe (Belgian, 1806-1887) "Landscape with a Shepherd and His Herd" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 15" x 22", framed 22-1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jean Louis Marcel CossonJean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956), Parisian Cafe Scene, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 9"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel"Victor Lagye (Belgian, 1825-1896) "Young Lovers with a Pet Squirrel" Oil on wood panel. Signed 'V. Lagye XX' (lower right). Catalogue Note: Born in Ghent, northeast of Brussels, Victor Lagye began hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Louis-Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956)Jean-Louis-Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956), "At the Bar", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Cosson", 21-1/2" x 18". Framed. Provenance: The Flatt Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Caron, "Composition #523," O/CMarcel Caron (Belgian, 1890-1961) "Composition #523" - 1961 Oil on board Inscribed Fleishman New York / Comp #523 / 36 x 29 inch 1961, with stamp Approx. height 36.5" x 29.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chas. G. Stifel Brewery LithographChas. G. Stifel Brewery, St. Louis, Mo. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 26.7'' x 22.2'', made by W. & Co. trademark with horse, Birds and Blossoms, minor wear & losses around edges, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five U.S. Ten Dollar National Currency NotesFive U.S. ten dollar national currency notes. Three U.S. national currency notes with blue seal from San Francisco, Ca, ,1905, Saint Louis, Missouri, 1896, Rockland, Maine, 1897. Two U.S. national curSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florent Crabeels (Belgian, 1829-1896)Florent Crabeels (Belgian, 1829-1896) Village Street Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 18 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches (sight) 27 3/4 x 34 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021"Bison" By L. Shipshee Oil On Canvas PaintingLouis ShipShee (1896 - 1975). Original, Nicely framed. Good condition. 44X34".See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel-Louis Baugniet (1896 Lüttich - 1995 Brussels), Composition, 1926€400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresTruffot Fox & Pheasant Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 12"$450
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLouis Lamont, American (20th/21st century), outsider art, The Black Hell, 1995, oil on board, 21$50(1 bid)