Sold2024Marcel Wibault. Oil/Board, French AlpsMarcel Wibault (French, 1905-1998). An oil on board of a French town at the foot of the Alps. Signed lower right. Board: 12in x 14-1/2in. Frame: 16in x 19in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault. Oil/Board, French AlpsMarcel Wibault (French, 1905-1998). An oil on board depicting a snowy French Alps landscape. Signed lower right. Board: 15in x 21in. Frame: 20in x 26-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault. Oil/Board, LandscapeMarcel Wibault (French, 1905-1998). An oil on board landscape depicting the French Alps. Signed lower right. Board: 15in x 17in. Frame: 19-1/2in x 22-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault (France,1905-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Marcel Wibault (French, 1905 - 1998) TITLE: Alpine Lake Landscape, Chamonix, France (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scattered minor inpaintings. ART SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Wibault (1905 -1998) FranceMarcel Wibault (1905-1998) France Winter Landscape Oil/ Board, Signed, measures 19 X 25 inchesMarcel Wibault was a French painter best known for his loosely brushed depictions of the French Alps and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Mailou Jones(DC,Item Overview Description: LOIS MAILOU JONES (District Of Columbia, Massachusetts / Haiti, 1905-1998) French Scene Oil on Board Signed Lois M Jones, France, lower left. Painting size 11 x 14 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moura Chabor - Jeanne d' ArcLot 22 Moura Chabor American/French (1905-1995) Jeanne d' Arc oil on masonite signed lower right 16 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: From the collection of Maggie Brenner Galerie ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William Adolphe Bouguereau (French/Italian 1825 - 1905) 20th C. oil on canvas based on hisAfter William Adolphe Bouguereau (French/Italian 1825 - 1905) 20th C. oil on canvas based on his painting "Meditation" a young girl wearing a yellow headscarf sits near a wooded backdrop, unsigned, giSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William Adolphe Bouguereau (French/Italian 1825 - 1905) 20th C. oil on canvas based on hisAfter William Adolphe Bouguereau (French/Italian 1825 - 1905) 20th C. oil on canvas based on his painting "The Broken Pitcher", a young peasant girl sits near a well with a pitcher at her feet, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bianchini, paintingCharles Bianchini, painting, Charles Bianchini (French, 1860-1905), Putto, oil on canvas, signed verso "C. Bianchini", 44"h x 17"w (sight), 54"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Brittany AfternoonMarcel Dyf French 1899-1985 Brittany Afternoon oil on canvas c. 1970; signed lower right, titled to plaque Sight: 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 in. (69.9 x 78.7 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Poissonnie (French), "Woman with ClassicalMarcel Poissonnie (French), "Woman with Classical Figure," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.l., presented in a wide polychromed frame, H.- 22 in., W.- 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Rendu (French, 20th C.) PaintingMarcel Rendu (French, 20th C.) "Fillette Lisant," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; Felix Gouled, Palm Beach, FL. Size: 21.25'' x 25.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedee Julien Marcel Clement ( French 1873-c1950) OilAmedee Julien Marcel Clement ( France 1873 - c. 1950 ) " Remous Du Coist " Oil on Hard Board Singed Lower Right and Signed Again on Upper Right Back Framed Seascape Landscape with Ship or Sailboat atSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'HERY, PARIS 1905. OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 19" W 23" FRENCH STREET SCENEL'HERY, PARIS 1905. OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 19" W 23" FRENCH STREET SCENE Born in Paris 1905. Studied at the Academy de Beaux Arts in Paris. Signed. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting by Marcel Ronay (1910-1998)French, Marcel Ronay (1910-1998). Very interesting, possibly a self-portrait. Signed and dated (apparently 1950) in lower right. MEASUREMENTS Frame 24 x 20 inches / 61 x 51 cm. SHIPPING Contact for esSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lacaze (b. 1938, French)Abstract Cubist woman Oil on masonite Signed lower left: C. Lacaze, indistinctly titled verso 21.75" H x 16.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting by Marcel Ronay (1910-1998)French, Marcel Ronay (1910-1998). Very interesting, possibly a self-portrait. Signed and dated (apparently 1950) in lower right. MEASUREMENTS Frame 24 x 20 inches / 61 x 51 cm. SHIPPING $55 flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bianchini (French, 1860-1905)Charles Bianchini (French, 1860-1905) Copy of a Self-Portrait by Elisabeth Louise Vigee Le Brun oil on canvas signed C. Bianchini and inscribed a mon ami to the reverse 14 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on canvas signed B. WAYNE, titled Return from the Harvest After William-Adolphe Bouguereau$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVase with flower and parrot, Oil on Canvas, French, 18th c.$425(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread,"$400(1 bid)