Sold2022XL MARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari Offset LithoMARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read Nizzoli, Cordial Campari Liquor, Davids Campari & C Milano, subject a still life with bread and a bottle of liquor, measures 59 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari LiquorMARCELLO NIZZOLI Cordial Campari Liquor A set of two promotional postcard from 1929 and 1939; excellent conditions, one of them used. Stabilimento Grafico Cesare Cappelli, Milano 1939. Cartolina promSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello Original Vintage Poster Cordial Campari St Bernard c1925Made at the same plant as the famed Bitter Campari, Cordial Campari is a sweeter, more syrup-like liqueur based in a raspberry distillate. Cordial Campari was introduced in the middle of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904 Novissima fourth album. Publisher's decorated full cloth binding, with two colors initials and 32 b/w and color plates; 5 b/w advertising pages. The most rSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset LithographMARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Vermouth Martini Martini & Rossi SA Torino’, subject a woman in white holding a champagne glass, measures 28 3/8 x 20 1/4 inches, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor PosterMARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor Poster, inscriptions read ‘M DUDOVICH Liquorr Strega Ditta G Alberti Benevento-Chiasso’, ‘Off G Ricordi & C Milano’, subject a woman smelling a glass of liquor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello DudovichLarge Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello Dudovich. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich Ceramic Tile ArtDESCRIPTION: Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich decorative ceramic wall tile art. Mounted in a matte black frame. Marked in red "M. Dudovich" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.25" x L: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonetto Cappiello Original Vintage Poster CordialMade at the same plant as the famed Bitter Campari, Cordial Campari is a sweeter, more syrup-like liqueur based in a raspberry distillate. Cordial Campari was introduced in the middle of the 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DUDOVICH "FLORIO SOM" ADVERTISING POSTER 58"LARGE VINTAGE MARCELLO DUDOVICH "FLORIO S.O.M." ADVERTISING PRINT POSTER REPRODUCTION-58" X 42" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11421See Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato tra il 1906 e il 1907 per un manifesto dei GranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato durante gli anni ’30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello NizzoliCampari l'aperitivo Color lithograph. STAR, Milano. Condition: B+. Restored tears. Backed on linen. 78.74 x 55.12 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcello Dudovich Original Painting On Paper Signed Female Figurative Framed Art$500
May 08Aste Bolaffi MATTEO THUN 1952 Sei bicchieri ‘Cordial’ per Campari 1986 - MATTEO THUN 1952 Six€200
May 05Tremont Auctions4 red and amber cut to clear cordial glasses. Floral cut pattern. Star cut bases. Possibly American.$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAntique FactoryAntique Jacquin's Cordial Blackberry Brandy Advertising Countertop Display$50(1 bid)
BonhamsMARCELLO FANTONI FOR RAYMOR BRUTALIST TABLE LAMP, Italy, c. 1970, enameled steel, marble, stampe...$360