Sold2021Jim Work (American, b. 1944) DrawingJim Work (American, b. 1944) "Bridge," c. 2000, crayon and pencil on Assembled paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 61 cm (sheet); 21'' x 28'', 53 x 71 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 Man Portrait Year:ca. 1930's, signed lower right N. Fechin. Medium: Charcoal on paper. Dimensions: 43 x 28.5 cm. Russian-American.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ERISTOVA-KAZAK (BRITISH 1857-1934)Night Watchmen 1887 watercolor on paper laid on board 43 x 28 cm (16 7/8 x 11 in.) framed dimensions: 48 x 32 cm (18 7/8 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 11'', 43 x 28 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, Christ a la Colonne, lithoGeorges Rouault (France, 1871-1958)Christ a la Colonnelithograph with added pastel coloring on dark laid paperinitialed in brown G.R. to lower right margin17 x 11in (43 x 28 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE BIANCHI, Echi dalla cellulaSIMONE BIANCHI (1972) Echi dalla cellula 2000 Mixed media on paper 28 x 18,5 cm Signed lower center Notes Signed lower center Dimensions 28 x 18,5 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGEN MAXIMILIANOVICH, 5TH DUKE OF LEUCHTENBERG OREUGEN MAXIMILIANOVICH, 5TH DUKE OF LEUCHTENBERG OR GRAND DUKE NICHOLAS NIKOLAEVICH THE OLDER Original photograph, illegibly signed and inscribed below: Nikolaj Oktober 1866 Passepartout: 43.5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marek Cecula , Zestaw Qubus I, 2013, Porcelain, ceramicMarek Cecula , Zestaw Qubus I, 2013, Porcelain, ceramic paper,tray 28 x 28 cm, jug: 11 x 19 x 11 cm, cup 8 x 4,5 x 7 cm, 6 x 6 x 7 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018HAROLD FEINSTEIN (1931-2015) PHOTOGRAPHUntitled. Dye transfers and cibachromes on paper, A/P, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Paper) H 43" x W 28.5", (Image) H 36.5" x W 14" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French 20th C) Photo lithographDelacroix, Michel (French 1933-) 'Au bon Muscadet' 1976. Photo lithograph on paper of a Parisian street. Framed and matted. Private Provenance NY Collector.Measures Approx.: 22 x 28 cm (11X 8 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kalvak, Helen - Bear catching a seal - 1968Kalvak, Helen (1901-1984) Bear catching a seal (1968) Description: Stonecut on paper, 43/49, dated and signed on lower right 1968 Kalvak Dimension (PO): 11" x 18" Dimension (CM): 28 x 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, Elegias Study Enrique Martinez Celaya Elegias Study: Watercolor Birches 2000watercolor on paper 11 h x 11.25 w in (28 x 29 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Martinez Celaya 2000'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Hobson Pittman (American, 1900-1972) "Still Life withHobson Pittman (American, 1900-1972) "Still Life with Flowers", pastel on paper. Size: 11" x 17", 28 x 43 cm (sight); 19.5" x 25.25", 50 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original Work on PaperCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Pencil Drawing: Menacing Form. Size: 11" x 16.75", 28 x 43 cm (sight), 20.25" x 16.25", 51 x 41 cm (framed). PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gavin Turk, Untitled (Found Coin)Gavin Turk Untitled (Found Coin) 2011inkjet print and penny on paper sheet: 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) overall: 11 h x 17 w in (28 x 43 cm) Impressed signature and date to lower right 'GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WEGMAN 'Game Board' 2003 SIGNED Limited EditionWILLIAM WEGMAN (b. 1943),'Game Board', 2003/2010 SIGNED Color Photograph, Archival Pigment Print on Innova Fibaprint Warm Cotton Gloss paper. Dimensions: 14" x 11" (36 x 28 cm) sheet. Edition size: 50See Sold Price
Sold2023James Lavadour, UntitledJames Lavadour Untitled 2000oil on clay based paper 19.5 h x 28 w in (50 x 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lavadour 00'. Provenance: PDX Contemporary Art, PortlSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEBASTIÃO SALGADO (*1944)SEBASTIÃO SALGADO (*1944) | Greater Burhan Oil Field, Kuwait 1991 | Archival pigment print, printed in the 1990s, semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 18,8 x 28,2 cm Photographer’s agencySee Sold Price
Sold2021ENNIO FINZI Untitled.Untitled. 1978. Mixed media on paper. Cm 28,00 x 22,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000)Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000) "Blues Song," 1990s, marker on paper, signed and inscribed. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (sheet).Together with an image of the artist with the piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIÃ GUAL QUERALT, (Barcelona, 1872 - 1943). "Two young people". Mixed media on paper. DrawingADRIÃ GUAL QUERALT, (Barcelona, 1872 - 1943). "Two young people". Mixed media on paper. Drawing for theatre scenography. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 28 x 26 cm; 43 x 39 cm (frame). PlaywriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Schulz American Pop Ink on Paper SnoopyInk on paper. Featuring Snoopy atop his doghouse. Signed SCHULZ on the lower edge. Attributed to Charles Schulz (1922-2000, American). 22 x 28 cm (8.75 x 11 in). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estate CharSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Etude. the man's head", pencil on paper$20