Sold2017Anthony Quinn, American, 1915-2001, SculptureAnthony Quinn (Anthony Rodolfo Quinn Oaxaca), Mexican-American, 1915-2001, California, Massachusetts, Africa, Mexico. Expressive figurative sculpture, portraiture, painting. "Desert Lady" is a black mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalism iron sculpture, signed R.S. 1961, sculptureBrutalism iron sculpture, signed R.S. 1961, sculpture is 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL ABSTRACT WELDED IRON SCULPTURESigned to base. Dimensions: H 150" x D 55" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor exposure. Rust. Pick up is at our Bridgeport Location, and does require 3-4 men to move. Provenance: From a GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco hand forged iron sculpture depicting a stylized baby antelope standing on the back ofAn Art Deco hand forged iron sculpture depicting a stylized baby antelope standing on the back of another stylized antelope, mounted on tin base. The base with slight rust and bent on ends, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Chinese pair of white Jade Buffalo SculpturesAmazing Chinese pair of white Jade Buffalo Sculptures, Tiger Eye Stone eyes. 9 7/8 x 16 x 5 5/8 in and 10 1/4 x 16 3/4 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Houssin (1847 - 1917) Life Size SculptureEdouard Houssin (1847 - 1917) 1882 Life Size Cast Iron Sculpture of a "Page" in a renaissance costume. Signed and dated on base with Paris Salon Foundry also inscribed near base. Total Height: 88 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936), Untitled, Installation,Installation with five iron sculptures Italy, 1996 Giuseppe Spagnulo (b. 1936) - Italian sculptor One sculpture signed and titled in the iron ‘Spagnulo 96’ Dimensions: circa 10 x 13 x 13 cm Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Nijinski Hare Contemporary Iron with Bronze Sculptures in the Style of Barry FlanaganA dynamic yet minimal pair of iron sculptures with bronze applique in the style of Barry Flanagan's "Nijinski Hare" series. Circa late 20th to early 21st century. Per the artist, "Thematically the choSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Louis Vuitton Trunk Basket Weave StencilAntique Louis Vuitton Trunk Basket Weave Stencil; lock plate with Paris rue Scribe Address and London Strand Address; black enameled metal edges, iron handles and bottom, bronze corners, wood slides tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLIFTON NICHOLSON, BRONZE BUMBLEBEE SCULPTURE 2001Clifton Nicholson (American/Indiana, born 1944). "Bumblebee" -2001, bronze. Signed, dated and numbered 2 of 10. Note: Originally purchased from the artist for $14,000. Approx. h. 13" w. 11.5" d. 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017HANK MURTA ADAMS Glass sculptureHANK MURTA ADAMS (b. 1956) Untitled sculpture, USA, 1997 Cast glass, patinated copper Signed and dated 20" x 12" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JESUS MOROLES IRON "FISH" SCULPTUREJESUS MOROLES IRON "FISH" SCULPTURE. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JESUS MOROLES. Height: 13 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros, iron kinetic sculpture, 1965Theodoros, iron kinetic sculpture, 1965, Theodoros Papadimitriou (Greek, 1931-2018), Pendulum, artist cipher and date on base, 50"h x 24"w x 9"d Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century iron abstract sculpture with colored plexiglass panels, unsigned, from estate of notedMid Century iron abstract sculpture with colored plexiglass panels, unsigned, from estate of noted art collector Albert Burnette Roberts of Hudson, New York. Nice found condition, measures 66" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Flynn 18kt., Iron and Gemstone Ringcustom made ring, "Queen's Ring" design, center round faceted tanzanite approx. 12 x 12 x 8mm, 32 round brilliant diamonds estimated total weight 0.25ct., hand inscribed "18K" and will illegible marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Brown Attr. SculptureA life sized Judith Brown attributed brutalist shaped wrought iron figural sculpture of a woman framed by draped elements. Size: 80"H x 25"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Messer - Abstract Bronze SculptureSam Messer - Abstract bronze sculpture. 'Adam and Eve'. 1/8. 1986. Bronze, chemical patina, gold. Cast at Tallix Foundry, Beacon, NY.Exhibited at Christine Burgin Gallery, New York, Oct 9 - Nov 1, 198See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CAST IRON GRIFFINSPAIR OF CAST IRON GRIFFIN SCULPTURES, UNMARKED. 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024George BUCHER: Adam & Eve - Two Twine SculpturesGeorge Bucher (American, 1931-2015) pair of twine sculptures, "Adam and Eve". Provenance: Galerie Internationale, NYC. [47" H x 13" W x 9" D]. Soiling. Locate at the WarehouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese qing Dynasty silver gilt sculpture inlaid with gemstonesH:33cm,W:26cm,weight:4103gSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseToland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic Art Glass Sculpture$5,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Sculpture on Wood base by Chaim Gross, Titled the Burning Bush$350
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMalibu & Gladding McBean Star Mosaic Iron & Tile Top Table c1920s$800
312 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsOutstanding 16th C. German or French Swept-hilt Rapier with Elaborate Iron Hilt Profusely Decorated$4,000(1 bid)