Sold2021Margaret Putnam "Cobwebs" watercolor on paper.Margaret Putnam "Cobwebs" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "M Putnam". Sheet: 14"H x 15.375"W; Frame: 22.25"H x 23.75"W. PROVENANCE: Roughton Galleries, Dallas, Texas. Estate of Margaret PutnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Putnam "Shapes" watercolor on paper.Margaret Putnam "Shapes" watercolor on paper., Signed lower left, "M Putnam". Sheet: 28.5"H x 21.375"W; Frame: 36.5"H x 29.5"W. PROVENANCE: Roughton Galleries, Dallas, Texas. Estate of Margaret PutnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Putnam "Abstract Mixed Colors" watercolorMargaret Putnam "Abstract Mixed Colors" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "M Putnam". Sheet: 12"H x 18.5"W; Frame: 20.5"H x 26.75"W. PROVENANCE: Roughton Galleries, Dallas, Texas. Estate of MargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Putnam "Abstract in Red" watercolorMargaret Putnam "Abstract in Red" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "M Putnam". Sheet: 20.25"H x 11.75"W; Frame: 28.375"H x 20"W. PROVENANCE: Roughton Galleries, Dallas, Texas. Estate of MargareSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARGARET ANDERSON, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FRAMEDImage of stucco building & tree. Overall- 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Signed lower left. Ref. - 101See Sold Price
Sold2022Bay Area Artist Margaret Peterson Abstract Watercolor on PaperHandmade Christmas card to a friend by Bay Area artist Margaret Peterson, abstract on folded paper with inscription dated 1957, 6.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lestz "Berganiot" Watercolor on Paper.Margaret Lestz "Berganiot" Watercolor on Paper. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed, dated and titled lower right. Framed and matted, 13-1/4" x 15-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021L Putnam Still Life Watercolor on PaperStill life on paper done in watercolor signed L Putnam 89 in the lower left. Sight 14 1/4 x Sight 18 3/4. Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), The brigantineCONTINENTAL SCHOOL 19th Century The brigantine Margaret in heavy seas. Unsigned. Watercolor on paper, 15.25" x 22.5" sight. Framed 23" x 29.5". Provenance: Childs Gallery, Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lestz 1977 "Golden Summer" Watercolor.Margaret Lestz 1977 "Golden Summer" Watercolor on Paper. Depicting Daylilies. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed, dated lower left, titled on back. Framed and matted, 19-3/4" x 16-1/2" overall. Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIRAM PUTNAM BARNES (Massachusetts, 1857-1920), Pair ofHIRAM PUTNAM BARNESMassachusetts, 1857-1920Pair of landscapes. One signed lower left "Hiram Putnam Barnes". The other unsigned.Watercolors on paper, the largest 13.5" x 17.5" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MARGARET WEBB DREYER, ABSTRACT WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Unframed watercolors on paper by Margaret Webb Dreyer (Dreyer Galleries, Houston, Texas, b.1911-d.1976): (1) an oval or round abstract, signed at upper right, sight 11.75"h, 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB (SIR) EPSTEIN (New York, England, 1880-1959)'Portrait of Mrs. Epstein', the artist's wife Margaret Dunlop (d.1947), watercolor and pencil on paper, signed in ink 'Epstein' (lower left), verso label of Bernard Danenberg Galleries, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) WATERCOLOR & OIL PAINTINGS, LAKESIDE, DUTCH(lot of 3) Paintings, including: (1) unframed watercolor on paper mounted to board, "Lakeside," signed lower right Margaret White, titled verso, (1) framed watercolor on paper, Still Life with ChiantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY H. MARGARET MOOREH. Margaret Moore (American, 1924-2012) watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. An original artists paper label is on the back. For 25 years, H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Palm Tree Watercolor Painting by M. Phillips.Margaret Phillips (1910-1978) "Palm Tree" watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Putnam, Mother and ChildMargaret Putnam, mother and child, hand-colored lithograph with gouache and watercolor, pencil-signed sight: 5 x 4 in., frame: 14 x 13 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI PUTNAM B 1943 PAINTING SIGNEDToni Putnam B. 1943. A modern still life painting. The work is watercolor/paper and it is signed and inscribed, and dated 1980. It is framed, under glass. Measures: H 11 1/4" x W 15" Paper: 7 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Jordan Patterson, two worksMargaret Jordan Patterson two works watercolor and graphite on paper, gouache on paper15 h × 18 w in (38 × 46 cm) Estate stamped to verso of both works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie M. Stones 1920-2018 Still Life WC PaintingElsie Margaret Stones (Australian, 1920-2018). Original watercolor painting on paper. A botanical study of hibiscus flowers and other elements of the plant. Informational table in pencil located at boSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950 Country scene with mountains inMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSONMassachusetts, 1867/77-1950Country scene with mountains in background. Signed "Margaret Patterson" lower left.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 10" x 14". Matted 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDMARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER, "PERSIAN PANEL" WITH PARKE BURNET LABEL VERSO. SHEET 37 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Sandzen ''Summer, Boulder Colorado'' 1939 WatercolorMargaret Sandzen (1909-1994 Kansas) ''Summer, Boulder Colorado'' (Red Acre) 1939 Watercolor on Paper 9.75''x7'' Image. Signed and titled on verso of backing board. Corner mounted to board 17.5''x14''.See Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,550