Sold2023Marguerite de Navarre / Gradassi, Jean - L'Heptaméron - 1970Marguerite de Navarre / Gradassi, Jean (1492-1549 \ 1907-1989) L'Heptaméron (1970) Description: Éditions du Baniyan, Boulouris, 1970, 2 volumes in-4 in sheets, printed covers, 95 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - L'interieur d'un four de craking,1957Artist: JEAN DIEUZAIDE Print Title: L'interieur d'un four de craking,1957 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in France in 1970’s Image Size approx: 8 x 6” Jean Dieuzaide (1921 – 2003), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Hadrian Horse SculptureDaum, Hadrian Horse SculptureFrance, designed by Jean Francis Leroy, pate de verre glass, limited edition 210 of 1000, engraved 'Daum France 210 / 1000', 13"h x 15"l x 4.75"w. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impresssive Maison Jansen-style washbasin with three palm trees, ca. 1970Full title: An impresssive Maison Jansen-style washbasin with three palm trees, ca. 1970 Description: H 161,5 x L 89 x D 56 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1863-1924)fillette pres de l'atre sgn. l.r. Geo o/p; 13 by 9.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 20 by 16.5 in. Kurt Shon Gallery Label: VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX)Paire de tabourets cubiques en bois naturel et jonc raphia tressé, Vers 1970 43 x 33 x 43 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsMARCEL JEAN (1900-1993) L'île de fer 31 11/16 x 39 1/8 in (80.5 x 99.3 cm) (Painted in 1970)$4,800
1 day LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 16BonhamsJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Fantaisie équestre 18 1/8 x 22 1/16 in (46 x 56 cm) (Executed circa 1...$6,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.G. De L'Isle/Covens & Mortier Map Of Congo And The Country Of The Cafres$140
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000