Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Ville espagnoleArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Ville espagnole Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Villa Espagnole" by Maria Helena Vieira Da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portugese, 1908-1992). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 73/75 in margin. 20.5" x 14" (sheet size), 22.5" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water colorMaria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 10.25"w- With frame: 20"h X 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$1,200
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Fleurs du Mal: Les Gousses de Vanille", 1916€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBANDINI. Vita e lettere di Amerigo Vespucci gentiluomo fiorentino.€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
Oct 04Urania & FinarteFerri (Rino Ferrari) - "Abdallah of land and Abdallah of sea", 1966€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteFerri (Rino Ferrari) - "Abdallah of land and Abdallah of sea", 1966€140