Sold2016Vintage Native American Maricopa Pottery VaseVintage Native American Maricopa Pottery Vase, measures 7''H x 4''WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Native American Pottery VesselsThree Native American Pottery Vessels, tan pitcher with black polychrome decorated exterior and red interior, unsigned; Maricopa pottery vase, red with black geometric designs, unsigned; Santa Clara tSee Sold Price
SoldOwens Utopian ''A Nation's Cry, Maricopa'' PotteryOwens Utopian ''A Nation's Cry, Maricopa'' (Indian) Pottery Vase 16''x5.5''. Signed on bottom, form 1078. Scattered professional repairs to glaze crazing, mostly on neck portion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maricopa Pueblo Indian Pottery Pot Vase3" tall, 4.75" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 17003 AWASee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Southwest pottery wedding vasesA group of Southwest pottery wedding vasesFour works:Pearl Norris (b. 20th century, Maricopa)A handled wedding vase, mid-20th centurySigned to underside: Pearl Norris W.H.P.The redware vase with dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CIRCA 1900 MARICOPA INDIAN POTTERY VESSELSThe wedding vase form vessel is offered along with a canteen, both in red polished glaze with black detail. Measures 7.75 x 6 x 2.25 and 6.5 x 5.25 x 5.75 inches. Provenance: The estate of a collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pcs Maricopa Indian Pottery Bowl & Vase/PotTwo pieces of Maricopa Indian red oxide slip pottery with painted decoration comprising a bowl and vase/pot. Note enclosed of bowl attributes bowl to Mary Juan, 1892 - 1977. Note enclosed of pot attriSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pueblo Pottery Vessels. Jemez-Maricopa-Santa ClaraLot includes 3 various pottery vessels. Signed Jemez vase. 4 1/4 & Santa Clara 4 pot, plus a Maricopa bird form pot Signed . 5 x 4 3/4 tall. All pieces great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Native American Indian Style Pottery Items(3) Native American Indian Style Pottery Items, Unidentified Age And Origin, (1) 9.75" Vase, (1) 7.75 Effigy Vase Marked Maricopa With Repair, (1) 4.5" Vase, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Grueby Arts & Crafts Pottery VasesGroup of Four Grueby Arts & Crafts Pottery Vases Three with impressed mark, the largest with maker's mark for Maria Seaman, the yellow with an incised 'K', one green indistinctly numbered; another greSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Mini Pewabic Pottery VasesThree early 20th century Pewabic Art Pottery miniature vases. Various forms with Iridescent multi-color drip glaze. Each with impressed "Pewabic" marks. Minor wear, some crazing. Up to 2 3/4" high. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. & W. Bennett Pottery, Vases, set of twoE. & W. Bennett Pottery Vases, set of two USA, 1897glazed earthenware each approximately: 12 h x 6 dia in (30 x 15 cm) One vase features tiger hunting scene and additional vase features QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY VASES Liao DynastyTWO SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY VASES Liao Dynasty Elegantly-potted with high shoulders and trumpet necks, the slender vases each decorated with three pairs of carved lines and applied with a layer of whiteSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Roseville Tourist Touring Car Pottery VasesPair of art pottery vases with hand painted band with a car and house. The vases are unsigned and attributed to Roseville Tourist Touring Car Scene Pottery Vase9" tall. Chip on rim of one vase. see phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery vasesWeller Potteryvases, twoZanesville, OHglazed ceramicsignedtaller: 8"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF SONG DYNASTY CARVED POTTERY VASESChinese, Southern Song dynasty (960-1279AD). Yingqing ovoid form, the body decorated with bands of floral and vertical well carved wave pattern. All under a pale blue clear glaze. H. 27 cm ( 10 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naruse Seishi / Tohaku-en Japanese Satsuma Pottery VasesMeiji era pair of vases with bulbous bodies tapering to flared mouths, decorated with panels depicting figures in court scenes, sages with attendants and advice seekers, and samurai warriors, surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rookwood Iris pottery vasesThree works: A Rookwood pottery vase, Sara Sax 1906 Marked for Rookwood; Further marked: VI / 907 E / W [Iris glaze line] / [cipher for Sara Sax] Designed by Sara Sax (active 1896-1931), the urn-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Vase AssortmentChinese Pottery Vase Assortment (10) bud vases in various shapes, colors and sizes Property from: Chicago North Shore Height: 6 inches, Diameter: 1 1/2 inches (average) Condition: Very Good to Good, oSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Pottery VasesLot 75 2 Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Pottery Vases each with dragon handles height (taller): 13 inches diameter (taller): 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Pottery VasesPair of Chinese pottery vases, 13" h x 6" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gourd Shaped Red Glazed Pottery Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Gourd Shaped Red Glazed Pottery Vases Mounted as Lamps The vases 21 x 9 in. diam., 30 x 9 in. diam. (to socket).See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NEWCOMB POTTERY VASESFLORAL DESIGN VASE, MARKED HA 79 CL. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 5 1/2" H. & VASE WITH GEOMETRICAL FLORAL DESIGN, HAIRLINE CRACK TO BASE & CHIP. MARKED ON BASE DR-41. 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of 1930's Ozark Roadside Pottery Vases - 15"$100(1 bid)