Sold2021Marina Abramovic (b. 1946): Comb for Spirit UseMarina Abramovic (b. 1946): Comb for Spirit Use Crystal construction in a wood box, with printed title card, produced for Swarovski. 6 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marina Abramovic (b. 1946) "Waiting For An Idea"Marina Abramovic (Yugoslavian, b. 1946), C-print, "Waiting for an Idea," 1996. Edition of 12. Paper size: 20 inches x 24 inches. Image size: 5 inches x 18 inches. This lot is accompanied by a letter oSee Sold Price
2021Marina Abramovic Hands as Energy Receivers PigmentArtist: Marina Abramovic Title: Hands as Energy Receivers Description: Black and white pigment print. Unframed. Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 13in x 13in Paper, 7in x 7in Image Edition:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Marina Abramovic and Ulay, China RingMarina Abramovic and Ulay China Ring 1988color Polaroid 27 h × 21.75 w in (69 × 55 cm) Provenance: Gifted by the Artists to present owner, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulay / Marina Abramovic, Two Artist's BooksAustralia, 1979 printed matter 6 1/4” x 9 1/2” Two Performances by Ulay and Marina Abramovic, Experimental Art Foundation, 1979. Book documenting two performances and Detour by Ulay and MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abramovic, Marina, Klaus Staeck, Moritz Goetze, Klaus Geldmacher u. a.: Aus gegebenem AnlassMarina Abramovic, Klaus Staeck, Moritz Goetze, Klaus Geldmacher and others Aus gegebenem Anlass Object table as an art object for Gerhard Schroeder, 1998; Painted wood, glass panel, inside 24 removablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Carbone (1924)Marina Abramovic e Ulay, Performance Galleria Comunale Bologna, 1977 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Timbro a secco del fotografo. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna blu con timbro delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abramovic, Marina; The Kitchen [SIGNED - 1ST EDITION - FINE COPY]La Fábrica, 2012. Hardcover with tipped in image. First Edition, First Printing. Circa 30 pages with poems and photographic images interspersed throughout. SIGNED by Marina Abramovic on the titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MULTIPLE] GENERAL IDEA: FILE # 27. SPRING 1987.[MULTIPLE] [MULTIPLE] GENERAL IDEA: FILE # 27. SPRING 1987. Published by General Idea - Art Metropole, Toronto, 1987Small 8vo. Softcover. 142pp. 3 colour plates, including a Marina Abramovic & ALAY FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES FULLARTON (SCOTTISH 1946-) THE MARINA§ JAMES FULLARTON (SCOTTISH 1946-) THE MARINA Signed, oil on canvas(75cm x 101cm (29.5in x 39.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Nitsche (1908-1998) Marina San Gorg in MaltaErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Marina San Gorg in Malta" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold201918kt 36.5 Grams 7mm ball bead link necklace 16 InchClassic Ball Bead link Necklace Textured, Hand Graver Finish 16 Inches (wearable length)Each Bead: 7mm18kt. yellow / white / rose gold 36.5 Grams.Comfortable, secure locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Excavated Ax Heads & Early Ax w/ Handle.Comprised of: Five excavated ax heads from various countries and era’s. Also included is an early ax head with wood handle - non dug. Ax heads in fair condition. Condition (Fair).See Sold Price
Sold2016Seeburg 100 Select-o-Matic JukeboxSeeburg 100 Select-o-Matic Jukebox. Deluxe High Fidelity - Stereophonic. 25 cent play. Excellent working condition. 25 cent play. 35 X 54 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARTIN VISSER; SPECTRUMSleeper bench, 1963; Enameled steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 28 1/2" x 75" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20221959 United States Mint Proof Set In Original Evelope1959 United States Mint Proof Set In Original Evelope. An 1959 Proof Set In Original Envelope!See Sold Price
Sold2020Writing desk set - Chippendale style mahogany Library40th Floor Suites: Writing desk set - Chippendale style mahogany Library table with ball-and-claw feet 30x48x22See Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Oushak Room Size Carpet (8 ft. 10 in. x 12 ft. 2NOA Living, contemporary, hand knotted wool pile and mulberry silk, beige field with all over decoration of flowers and trees, multiple foliate guard borders. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday,See Sold Price
Sold2015F. & F.R. Hand & Machine Thread Advertising Sign.This cardboard litho sign has a wonderful image of a cat licking its paw. It has strong colors and retains its original metal hang tab on the top. Very good condition with a few minor bumps and scrapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Study for Lighthouse", 2003, mixed media on toned board, signed lower left, titled and dated on Frank E. Fowler of Lookout Mountain, TN label verso (Representing Andrew Wyeth). Housed in water gilt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Kyle and the Influence", 2000, mixed media on board, signed lower right, titled and dated on frame tag, Christie's labels verso, in silverleaf mitered molded frame, under linen mat with silver edge,See Sold Price
Sold20181946, ZHANG DAQIAN LOTUS LONG HAND SCROLL PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, Long hand scroll, signed and dated, in the Autumn months of Bingxu year (ca. 1946)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,850(7 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De Lovely$50(16 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"$3,500